WTA 10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2015-08-31Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXiaodi You (1) (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFXiaodi You (1) (CHN)Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFSung-Hee Han (3) ()Di Zhao (2) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFXiaodi You (1) (CHN)Yeong Won Jeong ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSeung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Ha-Young Ji (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSung-Hee Han (3) ()Mizuno Kijima (7) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFDi Zhao (2) (CHN)Ji-Hee Lee ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Xiaodi You (1) (CHN)Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yeong Won Jeong ()Kanami Tsuji (6) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Sang Hee Park (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Zhanlan Wei (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mizuno Kijima (7) (JPN)So Hee Jung (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han (3) ()Min-Hwa Yu ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Lee ()Hae-Sung Kim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Di Zhao (2) (CHN)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (1) (CHN)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sunam Jeong (KOR)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong ()Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kanami Tsuji (6) (JPN)You-Na Sul (KOR)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sang Hee Park (WC) (KOR)Jia-Qi Kang (4) (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Jeongyun Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhanlan Wei (CHN)Dabin Kim ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (8) ()Yukun Zhang (CHN)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (7) (JPN)Se Jin Lee (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32So Hee Jung (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()Ji Hey Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (3) ()Hoyeon Nor (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Lee ()Na Ri Kim (5) (KOR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Hae-Sung Kim ()Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Eunhye Lee (WC) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Di Zhao (2) (CHN)Yixuan Li (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSung-Hee Han (1) ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Xiaodi You (2) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
SFSung-Hee Han (1) ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Dabin Kim ()
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-2 6-4
SFXiaodi You (2) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
So-Jung Kim ()
7-5 6-4
QFSung-Hee Han (1) ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFDabin Kim ()
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFNa Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
So-Jung Kim ()
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-2
QFXiaodi You (2) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Sinhee Kim (WC) (KOR)
You-Na Sul (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Sung-Hee Han (1) ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)
Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)
6-3 6-1
R16Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
Sung Hee Kim (KOR)
Jeongyun Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Yeong Won Jeong ()
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Yuqi Sheng (3) (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN)
6-3 2-6 10-5
R16Dabin Kim ()
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Sunam Jeong (KOR)
Ah Song (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Hae-Sung Kim ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Ha-Young Ji (WC) (KOR)
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Na Ri Kim (4) (KOR)
So-Jung Kim ()
Ji-Hee Lee ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-4 6-2
R16Sinhee Kim (WC) (KOR)
You-Na Sul (KOR)
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Xiaodi You (2) (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Hyejin Lee (WC) (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jeongyun Lee (KOR)Han Byeol Lee (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zhanlan Wei (CHN)Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)Ji Su Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1You-Na Sul (KOR)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Mijeong Park (KOR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim ()Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Han Byeol Lee (KOR)Undecided7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeongyun Lee (KOR)Undecided6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Soyeon Park (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zhanlan Wei (CHN)Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Su Yeon Chun (KOR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)Sinhee Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji Su Kim (KOR)Undecided6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Sujin Yoon (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2You-Na Sul (KOR)Ah Song (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)0-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mijeong Park (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eun Se Jang (KOR)Ha Eun Lim (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Do Hee Bae (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Jun Sein (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hyejin Lee (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Han Byeol Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJi Yun Woo (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedUndecided6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJeongyun Lee (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Soyeon Park (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Da Ye Kim (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Na-Young Lee (KOR)GaHyun Woo (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZhanlan Wei (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Seohyeon Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)Yunjeong Park (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSu Yeon Chun (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sinhee Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDoun Ock (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJi Su Kim (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sujin Yoon (KOR)Undecided6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Choyeon Kang (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAh Song (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jin Ju Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Ye Ji Jo (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ji Yun Yun (KOR)Robyn Beddow (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mijeong Park (KOR)Eunbi Park (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ha Eun Lim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eun Se Jang (KOR)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Do Hee Bae (KOR)Kim Ha-nul (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()Eunyeong Park (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jun Sein (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)Yifei Yang (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hyejin Lee (KOR)Ji Yeon So (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyojung Yea (KOR)Junsai Wang (CHN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]