WTA 10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2014-09-01Hard
OutdoorYeongwol, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJin-A Lee (Q) ()Olivia Tjandramulia (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJin-A Lee (WC) ()Na Ri Kim (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Chang Liu (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFNa Ri Kim (1) (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJin-A Lee (Q) ()Yun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFOlivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Min-Hwa Yu ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFChang Liu (7) (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Na Ri Kim (WC) (KOR)Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)7-6(7) Retired[H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (4) ()Michika Ozeki (4) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)Seo-Kyung Kang (Q) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Chen Liang (CHN)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu ()Ju-Eun Kim ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (7) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()Da Hye Kim (1) ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Hae-Sung Kim (Q) ()Sol Hee Sim (Q) (KOR)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Na Ri Kim (KOR)Hye-Min Lee ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Ji-Hee Lee ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (4) (JPN)Rui Du (4) (CHN)7-5 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee (Q) ()Ha-Young Ji (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yun-Hee Kim (Q) (KOR)Yeong Won Jeong (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Seo-Kyung Kang ()So-Jung Kim ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (5) (AUS)Wen-Hsin Hsu (5) ()5-7 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Chen Liang (CHN)Sunam Jeong (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()Ying Zhang (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (Q) ()So-Ra Lee (Q) ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (7) (CHN)Seung-Yeon Hong (7) ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han ()Sun-Jung Kim ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (WC) (CHN)Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Hee Choi (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
6-2 7-5
SFChen Liang (1) (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Sun-Jung Kim (1) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-2 6-2
SFJi-Hee Choi ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee ()
6-3 7-5
QFChen Liang (1) (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Da Hye Kim (1) ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-0 6-3
QFSun-Jung Kim (3) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Sung-Hee Han (3) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
QFNa Ri Kim (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee ()
Ji-Hee Lee ()
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFJi-Hee Choi ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()
So-Jung Kim ()
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Da Hye Kim (A) ()
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Yun-Hee Kim (A) (KOR)
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Sun-Jung Kim (3) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Cho-Won Lee (3) ()
Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
6-1 3-6 [10-5]
R16Sung-Hee Han (WC) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Sunam Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Sol Hee Sim (KOR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Na Ri Kim (WC) (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee ()
Seohyeon Kim (WC) (KOR)
Jeongyun Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-2
R16Ji-Hee Lee ()
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
6-4 6-4
R16Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Ji-Hee Choi ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ying Zhang (1) (CHN)Sunae Ji (1) (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Xi-Wei Cai (2) (CHN)Sung Hee Kim (2) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hae-Sung Kim (3) ()Yu Jin Ahn (3) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rui Du (4) (CHN)Jihye Choi (4) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ju-Eun Kim (5) ()Jeongyun Lee (5) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jin-A Lee ()Seon Young Um (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Jin Yoo (KOR)WO[H2H]
Q2Ying Zhang (1) (CHN)Carolyn Xie (1) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sunae Ji (KOR)Do Hee Bae (KOR)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Xi-Wei Cai (2) (CHN)Da Ye Kim (2) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Myoung Eun Kang (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yu Jin Ahn (3) (KOR)So-Hyun Bae (3) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Cho-Won Lee ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rui Du (4) (CHN)Jeongeun Choi (4) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jihye Choi (KOR)Yujin Lim (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (5) ()Se-Hyun Kim (5) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeongyun Lee (KOR)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yun-Hee Kim (6) (KOR)Yuriko Sakai (6) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2So-Hee Yoon (KOR)Dami Lee (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jin-A Lee ()Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seon Young Um (KOR)Soomin Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ha-Young Ji (KOR)Yijia Shao (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jin Yoo (KOR)Ha Eun Lim (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolyn Xie (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Do Hee Bae (KOR)Hye Ji Ju (KOR)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Sunae Ji (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Da Ye Kim (KOR)Eun Se Jang (KOR)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sung Hee Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Myoung Eun Kang (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yu Jin Ahn (3) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So-Hyun Bae (KOR)Min Geong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cho-Won Lee ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hae-Sung Kim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rui Du (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeongeun Choi (KOR)Ji Min Park (KOR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jihye Choi (KOR)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yujin Lim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeongyun Lee (KOR)Ju Eun Heo (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Sakai (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dami Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3So-Hee Yoon (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seohyeon Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jin-A Lee ()Jeewon Park (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seon Young Um (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Soomin Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yijia Shao (CHN)Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jin Yoo (KOR)Lim Ahyoung (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ha Eun Lim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]