WTA 10k Yeong Wol, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Yeong Wol, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Yeong Wol, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2011-09-05Hard
OutdoorYeong Wol, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Yeong Wol, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVenise Chan (Q) (HKG)Yue Yuan (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFVenise Chan (Q) (HKG)Sun-Jung Kim (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFYue Yuan (Q) (CHN)Ju-Eun Kim (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFVenise Chan (1) (HKG)Na-Lae Han (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSun-Jung Kim (4) ()Seung-Yeon Hong (4) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYue Yuan (CHN)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJu-Eun Kim (8) ()Hyun-Hui Hong (8) (KOR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (1) ()Mi-Rae Ham (1) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Venise Chan (Q) (HKG)Hua-Chen Lee (Q) ()7-6(6) 6-7(9) 6-0[H2H]
R16Seung-Yeon Hong (4) ()Ji-Young Kim (4) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sun-Jung Kim (WC) ()Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Hyojung Yea (KOR)Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Yue Yuan (Q) (CHN)Jung-Eun Nam (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ju-Eun Kim (8) ()Nam Yeon Jun (8) ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (Q) (KOR)Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (1) ()Tomoko Sugano (1) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mi-Rae Ham (LL) ()So Hee Jung (LL) (KOR)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (WC) (HKG)Sol Hee Sim (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (Q) ()Ai Wen Zhu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (4) ()Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ji-Young Kim ()Sung-Ah Park (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)Da Hye Kim (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim ()Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hyojung Yea (5) (KOR)Hae-Sung Kim (5) ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ki Ryang Kim (Q) (KOR)Varunya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (CHN)Jung-Yoon Shin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jung-Eun Nam (Q) (KOR)Yumi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)3-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (8) ()Yuxuan Zhang (8) (CHN)6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nam Yeon Jun (WC) ()Robyn Beddow (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (WC) (CHN)Na Hee Lee (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJi-Young Kim ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Hua-Chen Lee ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-1 6-1
SFJi-Young Kim ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-3 6-2
SFHua-Chen Lee ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Mi-Rae Ham ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFJi-Young Kim (1) ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
6-4 6-0
QFNapatsakorn Sankaew (A) (THA)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Ki Ryang Kim (A) (KOR)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFHua-Chen Lee ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Na-Lae Han ()
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
2-6 6-3 [10-1]
QFMi-Rae Ham (WC) ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Ye-Ji Mun (WC) (KOR)
Song-Yee You (KOR)
6-0 6-3
R16Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Yoo-Ri Bae (1) (KOR)
Sun-Jung Kim ()
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Ji-Young Kim ()
Jin-Hee Kim (KOR)
Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)
Yun-Hee Kim (KOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Ki Ryang Kim (4) (KOR)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Yumi Miyazaki (4) (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
R16Na-Lae Han ()
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Ha-Young Ji (KOR)
6-1 6-1
R16Hua-Chen Lee ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Sirui He (CHN)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ye-Ji Mun (WC) (KOR)
Song-Yee You (KOR)
Bitna Lee (WC) (KOR)
Jung-Yoon Shin ()
6-7(8) 6-1 [10-6]
R16Mi-Rae Ham (WC) ()
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Jung-Eun Nam (WC) (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mi-Rae Ham ()Joohyoung Kim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Ji-Hee Lee ()1-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)So Hee Jung (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Soo Bin Oh (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yue Yuan (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Venise Chan (HKG)Yang Shen (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham ()Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joohyoung Kim ()Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Ha-Young Ji (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Lee ()Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2So Hee Jung (KOR)Gyung Eun Song (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Soo Bin Oh (KOR)Bitna Lee (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (CHN)Da Un Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)Ah Song (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Venise Chan (HKG)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yang Shen (CHN)Hye Ji Ju (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angelique Svinos (AUS)Sunam Jeong (KOR)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Yukiko Terai (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Jin Yoo (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joohyoung Kim ()Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ha-Young Ji (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hye Kim (KOR)Eun Hye Kim (KOR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Lee ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hye-Jin Byun (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jung-Eun Nam (KOR)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gyung Eun Song (KOR)Ji Su Bae (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3So Hee Jung (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bitna Lee (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hong-Kyung Shin (KOR)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Da Un Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (CHN)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Dan-Bi Park (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naoko Eto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji Hey Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)So-Hyun Bae (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ah Song (KOR)Song-Yee You (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ye Rin Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Venise Chan (HKG)Zi-Xuan Ma (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yang Shen (CHN)Siyu Qin (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hye Ji Ju (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelique Svinos (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sunam Jeong (KOR)Jeongyun Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yukiko Terai (JPN)A-Ram Sim (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sung-Ah Park (KOR)Sirui He (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]