WTA 10k Xalapa, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Xalapa, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Xalapa, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2007-03-26Hard
OutdoorXalapa, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Xalapa, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMaria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)Robin Stephenson (1) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMariana Duque-Marino (4) (COL)Maria-Fernanda Alves (4) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)Florencia Molinero (1) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRobin Stephenson (USA)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Maria Irigoyen (7) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (1) (MEX)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Robin Stephenson (Q) (USA)Chanelle Scheepers (Q) (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (7) (ARG)Nina Pantic (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Catalina Arancibia (Q) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Pulido-Velasco (Q) (MEX)Bo Verhulsdonk (Q) (NLD)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (WC) (BRA)Nazari Urbina (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (1) (ARG)Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (1) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX)Chrissie Seredni (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Julianna Gates (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Soledad Esperon (3) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)0-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Robin Stephenson (Q) (USA)Daniela Covello (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (7) (ARG)Danielle Brown (7) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Pantic (Q) (USA)Bianca Aboubakare (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Catalina Arancibia (CHL)Andrea Benitez (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (WC) (COL)Patricia Aburto (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bo Verhulsdonk (8) (NLD)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Pulido-Velasco (Q) (MEX)Shona Lee (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nazari Urbina (MEX)Karen Castiblanco (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (LL) (BRA)Danielle Mills (LL) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Benitez (ARG)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX)
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)
6-4 4-6 6-1
SFLorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (1) (MEX)
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFAndrea Benitez (ARG)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
Catalina Arancibia (CHL)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()
WO
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
Angelica Chavez (1) (MEX)
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX)
6-4 3-6 6-3
QFLorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX)
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)
Danielle Brown (GBR)
Julianna Gates (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFCatalina Arancibia (CHL)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
WO
QFAndrea Benitez (ARG)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
Daniela Covello (1) (CAN)
Chrissie Seredni (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Angelica Chavez (MEX)
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX)
Bianca Aboubakare (USA)
Carissa Aboubakare (USA)
6-4 6-7(8) 6-1
R16Danielle Brown (4) (GBR)
Julianna Gates (USA)
Chanelle Scheepers (4) (RSA)
Robin Stephenson (USA)
4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
R16Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX)
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)
Patricia Aburto (MEX)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
6-2 6-0
R16Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Danielle Mills (USA)
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)
6-0 6-3
R16Catalina Arancibia (CHL)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()
Paulina Jorquera (CHL)
Lorena Rebolledo (MEX)
6-1 6-0
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)
Shona Lee (NZL)
Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX)
6-1 6-1
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
2-6 6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shona Lee (1) (NZL)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (1) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Catalina Arancibia (2) (CHL)Mar Regueiro (2) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Robin Stephenson (3) (USA)Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (3) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bianca Aboubakare (4) (USA)Josanne Van Bennekom (4) (NLD)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (5) (MEX)Emilia Yorio (5) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julianna Gates (6) (USA)Paulina Jorquera (6) (CHL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Daniela Covello (7) (CAN)Danielle Mills (7) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bo Verhulsdonk (8) (NLD)Angelica Chavez (8) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shona Lee (1) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)Miya Solic (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Catalina Arancibia (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mar Regueiro (MEX)Alexandra Riley (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Robin Stephenson (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chloe Mielgo-Herrera (MEX)Alina Velasquez (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bianca Aboubakare (USA)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emilia Yorio (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lorena-Ivette Arias-Rodriguez (MEX)Carissa Aboubakare (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paulina Jorquera (6) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julianna Gates (USA)Marisa Ruiz (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danielle Mills (7) (USA)Lorena Rebolledo (7) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniela Covello (CAN)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelica Chavez (8) (MEX)Jesica Escobar (8) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniela Covello (CAN)
Chrissie Seredni (USA)
Bye
Q1Danielle Mills (USA)
Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL)
Paulina Jorquera (CHL)
Lorena Rebolledo (MEX)
4-0 5-3