WTA 10k Wrexham, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Wrexham, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Wrexham, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2005-08-01Hard
OutdoorWrexham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Wrexham, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Peterzan (Q) (GBR)Aleksandra Kulikova (Q) ()6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFLaura Peterzan (Q) (GBR)Melanie South (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAleksandra Kulikova (3) ()Ekaterina Kozhokhina (3) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Peterzan (Q) (GBR)Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMelanie South (4) (GBR)Rebecca Llewellyn (4) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFEkaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAleksandra Kulikova (WC) ()Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Peterzan (Q) (GBR)Sarah Coles (Q) (GBR)2-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)Anastasia Revzina (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Rebecca Llewellyn (4) (GBR)Rachael Dillon (4) (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Melanie South (WC) (GBR)Lindsay Cox (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesca Lubiani (5) (ITA)Leanne Baker (5) (NZL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS)Melissa Berry (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)Paula Marama (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Kulikova ()Karen Paterson (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Peterzan (1) (GBR)Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sarah Coles (GBR)Chantal Coombs (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Revzina (Q) ()Alice Mackenzie (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (IND)Claire Ricketts (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Llewellyn (4) (GBR)Rebecca Fong (4) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rachael Dillon (IRL)Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lindsay Cox (Q) (GBR)Joanna Craven (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie South (GBR)Rebecca Dandeniya (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leanne Baker (5) (NZL)Helen Fritche (5) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Lubiani (ITA)Danielle Brown (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Melissa Berry (GBR)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)2-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kozhokhina (Q) (RUS)Georgie Stoop (Q) (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (7) (GBR)Ankita Bhambri (7) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Marama (Q) (NZL)Julia Bone (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Kulikova (WC) ()Olivia Scarfi (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karen Paterson (Q) (GBR)Ria Doernemann (Q) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRebecca Llewellyn (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Paula Marama (NZL)
6-3 7-5
SFRebecca Llewellyn (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
6-2 6-3
SFRushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)
Paula Marama (NZL)
Anna Hawkins (4) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
6-1 7-5
QFAnkita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Sarah Coles (1) (GBR)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
7-5 6-0
QFRebecca Llewellyn (WC) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Julia Bone (WC) (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Paula Marama (NZL)
Rachael Dillon (IRL)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
6-2 6-0
QFAnna Hawkins (WC) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Bethan James (WC) (GBR)
Lucy Scott (GBR)
3-6 6-1 6-1
R16Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Bye
R16Sarah Coles (GBR)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Melissa Berry (GBR)
Holly Richards (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Julia Bone (3) (GBR)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Danielle Brown (3) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Rebecca Llewellyn (WC) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Antonia Nugent (WC) (GBR)
Jenna Webster (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Rachael Dillon (IRL)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
Anastasia Revzina ()
Lisa Sutton (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Paula Marama (NZL)
Catherine Fall (GBR)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Bethan James (GBR)
Lucy Scott (GBR)
Ainsley Fairhead (AUS)
Helen Fritche (GBR)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Alice Mackenzie (GBR)
Kirsty Woolley (GBR)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ria Doernemann (1) ()Melissa Gibb (1) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paula Marama (2) (NZL)Anna Fitzpatrick (2) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rachael Dillon (3) (IRL)Carly Petit (3) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Georgie Stoop (4) (GBR)Elle Carney (4) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Helen Fritche (5) (GBR)Samantha Murray (5) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joanna Craven (GBR)Lauren Dossor (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Revzina (7) ()Natasha Khan (7) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Peterzan (8) (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (8) (GBR)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann (1) ()Melissa Percy (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melissa Gibb (GBR)Laura White (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Marama (2) (NZL)Jade Curtis (2) (GBR)0-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Rachael Hall (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rachael Dillon (3) (IRL)Charlotte Martin (3) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carly Petit (FRA)Jessica Weeks (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Georgie Stoop (4) (GBR)Emma Tomlinson (4) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elle Carney (AUS)Lara Alexander (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Helen Fritche (5) (GBR)Jutta Bornefeld (5) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (GBR)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lauren Dossor (6) (GBR)Ilge Alpay (6) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joanna Craven (WC) (GBR)Catherine Fall (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Khan (7) (AUS)Roxanne Sammel (7) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Revzina ()Shani Arnon (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Peterzan (8) (GBR)Sophie Wilkinson (8) (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (WC) (GBR)Georgina Hingley (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]