WTA 10k Wrexham, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Wrexham, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Wrexham, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2010-01-18Hard
OutdoorWrexham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Wrexham, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMona Barthel (4) (GER)Anne Kremer (4) (LUX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMona Barthel (GER)Julia Babilon (GER)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
SFAnne Kremer (3) (LUX)Margit Ruutel (3) (EST)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJulia Babilon (GER)Mallory Cecil (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMona Barthel (4) (GER)Audrey Bergot (4) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAnne Kremer (LUX)Anna Smith (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMargit Ruutel (Q) (EST)Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mallory Cecil (LL) (USA)Irina Ramialison (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Babilon (GER)Victoria Larriere (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (4) (GER)Anna Brazhnikova (4) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (8) (GBR)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (8) (ROU)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Anne Kremer (LUX)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Margit Ruutel (7) (EST)Emma Laine (7) (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)Nicole Riner (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)6-2 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mallory Cecil (Q) (USA)Sina Haas (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Babilon (GER)Jocelyn Rae (GBR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (4) (GER)Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Brazhnikova (WC) (SWE)Ruth Seaborne (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Megan Moulton-Levy (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (8) (ROU)Elisha Gabb (8) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (GBR)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Myrtille Georges (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Kremer (LUX)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Laine (7) (FIN)Daneika Borthwick (7) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Margit Ruutel (Q) (EST)Nicola George (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (Q) (NLD)Amanda Elliott (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (SUI)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMallory Cecil (3) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Iveta Gerlova (3) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
4-6 6-0 [11-9]
SFMallory Cecil (1) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
SFIveta Gerlova (4) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (1) (GBR)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
1-6 6-0 [10-1]
QFMallory Cecil (3) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Mona Barthel (3) (GER)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
WO
QFIveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Elisha Gabb (GBR)
6-1 6-0
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Bye
R16Amanda Elliott (GBR)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Sian Bayliss (GBR)
Aimee Gibson (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Mallory Cecil (3) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Bye
R16Mona Barthel (GER)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Daneika Borthwick (GBR)
Elisha Gabb (GBR)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Ruth Seaborne (GBR)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
7-5 7-5
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
R16Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Myrtille Georges (FRA)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)Alexandra Walker (2) (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (3) (NLD)Jessica Ren (3) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Larriere (4) (FRA)Paulina Milosavljevic (4) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sina Haas (5) (GER)Irina Ramialison (5) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)Anna Zaja (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Margit Ruutel (EST)Nicola George (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amanda Elliott (8) (GBR)Anett Schutting (8) (EST)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Romanova (1) (RUS)Karolina Nowak (1) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)Jazzamay Drew (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (2) (FRA)Abbi Melrose (2) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Walker (WC) (GBR)Monika Tumova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (3) (NLD)Ekaterina Dranets (3) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ren (GBR)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Larriere (4) (FRA)Jana Jandova (4) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-3 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (5) (FRA)Caitlin Paige Hindmarsh (5) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (GER)Jennifer Ren (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lesley Kerkhove (6) (NLD)Anastasia Mukhametova (6) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (GER)Samantha Vickers (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margit Ruutel (7) (EST)Julia Moriarty (7) (AUS)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Nicola George (GBR)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anett Schutting (8) (EST)Sian Bayliss (8) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Elliott (WC) (GBR)Sabrina Bamburac (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]