WTA 10k Wirral, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Wirral, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Wirral, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2016-02-15Hard
IndoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Wirral, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSilvia Njiric (3) (CRO)Klaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFSilvia Njiric (3) (CRO)Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFKlaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFManon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)2-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (3) (CRO)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFKlaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTess Sugnaux (SUI)Natalia Vajdova (6) (SVK)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)Laura Deigman (GBR)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Karen Barritza (8) (DEN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (3) (CRO)Marine Partaud (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Harmony Tan (FRA)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Natalia Vajdova (6) (SVK)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (GBR)Julie Gervais (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Barritza (8) (DEN)Savannah Sills (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (3) (CRO)Sarah Beth Askew (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (FRA)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)Kinnie Laisne (7) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (5) (BEL)Maia Lumsden (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Jazzamay Drew (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (6) (SVK)Lucy Brown (WC) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yukun Zhang (CHN)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Hurst (GBR)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSarah Beth Askew (2) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Veronica M. Corning (1) (USA)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
6-2 1-6 [10-8]
SFVeronica M. Corning (1) (USA)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Marine Partaud (4) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-4 1-6 10-4
SFSarah Beth Askew (2) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Emily Arbuthnott (3) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFVeronica M. Corning (1) (USA)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Yixuan Li (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-1 6-2
QFMarine Partaud (4) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFEmily Arbuthnott (3) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Megan Davies (GBR)
Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFSarah Beth Askew (2) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
7-6(5) 4-6 12-10
R16Veronica M. Corning (1) (USA)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Bye
R16Yixuan Li (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Marine Partaud (4) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
R16Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Megan Davies (GBR)
Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Emily Arbuthnott (3) (GBR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Bye
R16Karen Barritza (DEN)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Holly Hutchinson (GBR)
Savannah Sills (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Sarah Beth Askew (2) (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)Mollie Crouch (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emma Hurst (9) (GBR)Mia Nicole Eklund (2) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)Eden Richardson (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Raaholdt (10) (NOR)Yixuan Li (4) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karola Patricia Bejenaru (5) (ROU)Megan Davies (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (6) (ITA)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maia Lumsden (7) (GBR)Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Savannah Sills (8) (GBR)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mollie Crouch (GBR)Sabrina Bamburac (13) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (2) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emma Hurst (9) (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eden Richardson (GBR)Yuqi Sheng (3) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)Georgina Axon (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yixuan Li (4) (CHN)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholdt (10) (NOR)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karola Patricia Bejenaru (5) (ROU)Olivia Peet (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Megan Davies (GBR)Kwan Yau Ng (12) (HKG)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (6) (ITA)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maia Lumsden (7) (GBR)Sarah Wray (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)Chloe Hughes (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Savannah Sills (8) (GBR)Louise Holtum (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Holly Hutchinson (GBR)Aimee Gibson (11) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]