WTA 10k Williamsburg, VA, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Williamsburg, VA, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Williamsburg, VA, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2011-10-03Clay
OutdoorWilliamsburg, VA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Williamsburg, VA, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDanielle Rose Collins (5) (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (5) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNika Kukharchuk (5) ()Lenka Broosova (5) (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDanielle Rose Collins (WC) (USA)Victoria Duval (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFNika Kukharchuk (Q) ()Vasilisa Bardina (Q) ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLenka Broosova (Q) (SVK)Eleanor Peters (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDanielle Rose Collins (WC) (USA)Anastasia Kharchenko (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFVictoria Duval (USA)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Vasilisa Bardina (1) ()Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nika Kukharchuk (Q) ()Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Eleanor Peters (Q) (USA)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenka Broosova (SVK)Magda Okruashvili (GEO)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Danielle Rose Collins (6) (USA)Brittany Augustine (6) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Duval (7) (USA)Xin Wen (7) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronica M. Corning (USA)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)Tereza Hladikova (1) (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Bardina (Q) ()Denise Starr (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)Spencer Liang (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()Federica Grazioso (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Katrine Isabel Steffensen (4) (USA)Elizabeth Lumpkin (4) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eleanor Peters (Q) (USA)Sylvia Kosakowski (Q) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Broosova (SVK)Yawna Allen (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Magda Okruashvili (WC) (GEO)Caitlin Whoriskey (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Brittany Augustine (6) (USA)Deborah Suarez (6) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Rose Collins (WC) (USA)Joanna Dobrowolska (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Stefanie Tan ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (Q) (UKR)Simonka Parajova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Xin Wen (7) (CHN)Yolande Leacock (7) (TTO)6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Victoria Duval (USA)Catherine Harrison (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica M. Corning (USA)Kirsten Flower (USA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)Erin Clark (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBrittany Augustine (1) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (1) (USA)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
SFBrittany Augustine (1) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Catherine Harrison (1) (USA)
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFSylvia Kosakowski (3) (USA)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Kirsten Flower (3) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFBrittany Augustine (1) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Eleanor Peters (1) (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-1 7-5
QFCatherine Harrison (WC) (USA)
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)
Mayo Hibi (WC) (JPN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-8]
QFKirsten Flower (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Erin Clark (USA)
Lindsey Nelson (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFSylvia Kosakowski (Q) (USA)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Martha V Blakely (Q) (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Brittany Augustine (1) (USA)
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA)
Victoria Duval (1) (USA)
Denise Starr (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Eleanor Peters (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Grace Leake (USA)
Spencer Liang (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Catherine Harrison (4) (USA)
Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
6-3 4-6 [13-11]
R16Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
Magda Okruashvili (GEO)
1-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Erin Clark (USA)
Lindsey Nelson (USA)
Yawna Allen (USA)
Veronica M. Corning (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Kirsten Flower (LL) (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Jessica Lawrence (LL) (USA)
Deborah Suarez (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Martha V Blakely (Q) (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Nikola Hubnerova (Q) (CZE)
Margaret Lumia (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Deborah Suarez (USA)Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)Sarah Summerfield (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simonka Parajova (SVK)Quinn Gleason (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eleanor Peters (USA)Jocelyn Ffriend (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Jessica Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vasilisa Bardina ()Lynn Chi (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)Grace Leake (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Deborah Suarez (1) (USA)Emily Fanning (1) (NZL)WO[H2H]
Q2Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Molly Scott (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sylvia Kosakowski (2) (USA)Svetlana Krivencheva (2) (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Summerfield (USA)Morocco Hitt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simonka Parajova (SVK)Sarah Means (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Quinn Gleason (USA)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jocelyn Ffriend (USA)Ariel Sulimany (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eleanor Peters (USA)Marjorie Ondeck (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Stephanie Wetmore (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Lawrence (USA)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Bardina ()Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lynn Chi (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Lindsey Nelson (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)Martha V Blakely (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Grace Leake (USA)Leslie Hansen (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)Margie Milliken (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Fanning (1) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deborah Suarez (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Molly Scott (USA)Leanne Piper (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Morocco Hitt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Summerfield (USA)Olivia Large (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Means (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simonka Parajova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charity Johns (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (USA)Remeice Ellis (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ariel Sulimany (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jocelyn Ffriend (USA)Alexis Dorr (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marjorie Ondeck (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Peters (USA)Ashley Murdock (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wetmore (CAN)Lauren Schmidt (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Lawrence (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Mia King (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Bardina ()Amy Zhu (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lynn Chi (USA)Elizabeth Adams (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lindsey Nelson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rio Kitagawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martha V Blakely (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA)Erin Paul (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Grace Leake (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leslie Hansen (USA)Melissa Minniti (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margie Milliken (USA)Bridgett Blowe (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martha V Blakely (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Jessica Lawrence (USA)
Deborah Suarez (USA)
6-3 6-0
Q1Mayo Hibi (JPN)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Melissa Minniti (USA)
Sarah Summerfield (USA)
6-2 6-1