WTA 10k Warsaw, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Warsaw, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Warsaw, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2012-05-28Clay
OutdoorWarsaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Warsaw, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FChantal Skamlova (SVK)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (3) (POL)Nadya Kolb (3) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)Dejana Raickovic (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNadya Kolb (UKR)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (Q) (SVK)Darya Shulzhanok (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)Polina Vinogradova (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Dejana Raickovic (5) (GER)Benedetta Davato (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)Alena Poletinova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Caitlin Whoriskey (WC) (USA)Magdalena Frech (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nadya Kolb (UKR)Federica Quercia (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)Hilda Melander (1) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdalena Sekrecka (WC) (POL)Kasandra Kozub (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Darya Shulzhanok (WC) (BLR)Marta Smiechowska (WC) (POL)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (Q) (SVK)Valeria Podda (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova (4) ()Alina Robok (4) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)Lynn Schonhage (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paulina Czarnik (Q) (POL)Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (5) (ITA)Magdalena Kiszczynska (5) (POL)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Raickovic (GER)Bianca Koch (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alena Poletinova (Q) (CZE)Agata Baranska (Q) (POL)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (LL) (POL)Aleksandra Buczynska (LL) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)Olga Vymetalkova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (UKR)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)Rebecca Sramkova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
6-2 6-2
SFElyne Boeykens (BEL)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
Lynn Schonhage ()
7-6(5) 6-1
SFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-2 6-1
QFValeria Podda (1) (NLD)
Lynn Schonhage ()
Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFElyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Maryna Kolb (4) (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
6-3 6-2
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFMagdalena Kiszczynska (A) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Darya Shulzhanok (A) (BLR)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Agata Baranska (1) (POL)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
2-2 Retired
R16Valeria Podda (WC) (NLD)
Lynn Schonhage ()
Aleksandra Buczynska (WC) (POL)
Adrianna Zorawska (POL)
6-2 6-0
R16Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Paulina Rustecka (4) (POL)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)
Magdalena Sekrecka (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Veronika Domagala (POL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
6-3 2-6 [10-2]
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Polina Vinogradova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Darya Shulzhanok (A) (BLR)
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)
Paulina Czarnik (A) (POL)
Marta Smiechowska (POL)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Vymetalkova (WC) (CZE)Aleksandra Buczynska (WC) (POL)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lynn Schonhage (2) ()Joanna Dobrowolska (2) (POL)2-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Paulina Czarnik (POL)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alena Poletinova (CZE)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Alina Robok (A) (POL)Yana Sluzhiteleva (A) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valeria Podda (6) (NLD)Justyna Pajak (6) (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)Zsofia Miko (1) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Buczynska (WC) (POL)Deimante Bulatovaite (WC) (LAT)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Lynn Schonhage (2) ()Aleksandra Buchla (2) (POL)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joanna Dobrowolska (POL)Adrianna Zorawska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (3) (POL)Veronika Domagala (3) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darya Chernetsova (BLR)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alena Poletinova (4) (CZE)Michaela Frlicka (4) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioana Diana Pietroiu (WC) (ROU)Alicja Sierzputowska (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yana Sluzhiteleva (5) (RUS)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (5) (BLR)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Robok (POL)Aleksandra Zawadzka (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Podda (6) (NLD)Kinga Rynkiewicz (6) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Justyna Pajak (WC) (POL)Paulina Rustecka (WC) (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Carina Litfin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Agata Borgman (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Marketa Slavickova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]