WTA 10k Warsaw, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The 10k Warsaw, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Warsaw, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2001-05-28Clay
OutdoorWarsaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Warsaw, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJoanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (4) (POL)Raluca Ciochina (4) ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFRaluca Ciochina (Q) ()Oksana Karyshkova (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFJoanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (Q) (POL)Stefanie Weis (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFOksana Karyshkova (Q) ()Lenka Snajdrova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFRaluca Ciochina (4) ()Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJoanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFStefanie Weis (8) (GER)Andrea Masarykova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Oksana Karyshkova (1) ()Veronika Raimrova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenka Snajdrova (Q) (CZE)Beatriz Cabrera Rosendo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Raluca Ciochina (4) ()Maria Boboedova (4) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (6) (UKR)Silvia Hegedis (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Masarykova (8) (SVK)Monika Krauze (8) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefanie Weis (GER)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Raimrova (1) (CZE)Aleksandra Srndovic (1) (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova ()Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lenka Snajdrova (Q) (CZE)Adriana Burz (Q) ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatriz Cabrera Rosendo (ESP)Marina Petrovic ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Ciochina (4) ()Mariya Koryttseva (4) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Boboedova ()Martina Strussova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Visnja Vuletic (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)Natalia Galouza ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Hegedis (6) ()Monika Schneider (6) (POL)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Tihana Pochobradsky (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Babakova (SVK)Sylwia Ziolkowska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (Q) (POL)Nadine Schlotterer (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Masarykova (8) (SVK)Jennifer Schmidt (8) (AUT)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Monika Krauze (WC) (POL)Agata Kurowska (WC) (POL)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)6-0 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Stefanie Weis (Q) (GER)Caroline Tidemand (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Babakova (SVK)
Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
6-4 6-4
SFMartina Babakova (SVK)
Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Raluca Ciochina ()
6-3 7-5
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Anna Dolinska (4) (POL)
Agata Kurowska (POL)
6-0 6-3
QFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)
Natalia Galouza (1) ()
Stefanie Weis (GER)
4-6 6-1 6-3
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Raluca Ciochina ()
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
7-5 3-6 6-1
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Monika Krauze (POL)
Cristina Moros (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna Dolinska (POL)
Agata Kurowska (POL)
Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Visnja Vuletic (SRB)
WO
R16Natalia Galouza (1) ()
Stefanie Weis (GER)
Bye
R16Martina Babakova (SVK)
Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)
Oksana Karyshkova ()
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (3) (ROU)
Raluca Ciochina ()
Andrea Masarykova (3) (SVK)
Veronika Raimrova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)
Monika Schneider (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Monika Krauze (POL)
Cristina Moros (USA)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)
Martina Strussova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Anna Dolinska (POL)
Agata Kurowska (POL)
Adriana Burz ()
Tihana Pochobradsky (CRO)
6-0 6-3
R16Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)
Visnja Vuletic (SRB)
Anna Rynarzewska (POL)
Sylwia Rynarzewska (POL)
5-7 6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oksana Karyshkova (1) ()Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (1) ()7-5 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Srndovic (2) (SWE)Yuliana Fedak (2) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Monika Schneider (POL)Klaudia Jans (POL)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)Karolina Bulat (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Boboedova ()Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lenka Snajdrova (CZE)Sylwia Rynarzewska (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caroline Tidemand (NOR)Irina Nossenko (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oksana Karyshkova (1) ()Anna Rynarzewska (1) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (WC) ()Agata Kubica (WC) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Srndovic (2) (SWE)Olena Antypina (2) (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Fedak (UKR)Sandra Kvelstein (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Jans (3) (POL)Magdalena Marszalek (3) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Monika Schneider (POL)Joanna Zyndzo (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariya Koryttseva (4) (UKR)Daria Panova (4) ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karolina Bulat (WC) (POL)Karolina Rejniak (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iryna Kuryanovich (5) (BLR)Susanne Wild (5) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Maria Boboedova ()Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lenka Snajdrova (6) (CZE)Diana Majkic (6) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sylwia Rynarzewska (POL)Volha Dubovik (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Nossenko (7) (UKR)Valeria Bondarenko (7) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caroline Tidemand (NOR)Anna Dolinska (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Liana-Gabriela Ungur (8) (ROU)Olga Borisova (8) (BLR)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (WC) (POL)Magdalena Tokarska (WC) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]