WTA 10k Warsaw, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Warsaw, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Warsaw, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2009-05-04Clay
OutdoorWarsaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Warsaw, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Paula Kania (1) (POL)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Sylwia Zagorska (1) (POL)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFPaula Kania (POL)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)Alice Balducci (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKarolina Kosinska (POL)Anna Zaja (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Klara Ellingerova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (WC) (POL)Barbara Kvelstein (WC) (EST)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (4) (POL)Sarah Gronert (4) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (GER)Elina Gasanova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Kosinska (Q) (POL)Eva Husakova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Volha Kalodzitsa (1) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Klara Ellingerova (Q) (CZE)Kim-Alice Grajdek (Q) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Kvelstein (WC) (EST)Julia Jagodzinska (WC) (POL)5-7 7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (4) (GER)Katarzyna Kaleta (4) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (Q) (POL)Magdalena Osterle (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)Cristina Celani (6) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)Anna Niemiec (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Andrea Rebrova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)Petra Padalikova (CZE)1-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Elina Gasanova (5) ()Liga Dekmeijere (5) (LVA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Milica Tomic (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Husakova (Q) (CZE)Oksana Khomyk (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Katarzyna Kaleta (1) (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-2 6-1
SFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
SFKatarzyna Kaleta (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Elina Gasanova ()
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
3-6 3-3 Retired
QFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Klara Ellingerova (1) (CZE)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
QFMartina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
Agata Baranska (4) (POL)
Karolina Zamiela (POL)
6-1 6-3
QFKatarzyna Kaleta (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFElina Gasanova ()
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Anna Niemiec (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Bye
R16Klara Ellingerova (CZE)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
7-5 6-1
R16Martina Kubicikova (4) (CZE)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
Bye
R16Agata Baranska (POL)
Karolina Zamiela (POL)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Joanna Nalborska (POL)
7-5 7-6(4) [10-2]
R16Katarzyna Kaleta (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Julia Jagodzinska (POL)
Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Veronika Domagala (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Bye
R16Anna Niemiec (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Angela Dishkova ()
Hristina Dishkova ()
6-1 6-0
R16Elina Gasanova ()
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()Angela Dishkova (1) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Niemiec (POL)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Husakova (CZE)Joanna Nalborska (POL)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Osterle (AUT)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kaleta (POL)Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Klara Ellingerova (CZE)Hristina Dishkova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Angela Dishkova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Niemiec (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Barbara Kvelstein (EST)Beata Wajdzik (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eva Husakova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joanna Nalborska (POL)Marcelina Cichon (POL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominika Kanakova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Osterle (AUT)Karolina Zamiela (POL)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kinga Anusiewicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kaleta (WC) (POL)Sylwia Mikolajczuk (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klara Ellingerova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hristina Dishkova ()Ivanna Slobodian (UKR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Rebrova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Barbara Krzesinska (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]