WTA 10k Wanfercee-Baulet, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Wanfercee-Baulet, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Wanfercee-Baulet, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2013-08-19Clay
OutdoorWanfercee-Baulet, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Wanfercee-Baulet, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDeniz Khazaniuk (7) (ISR)Oleksandra Korashvili (7) (UKR)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFOleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)Daniela Seguel (1) (CHL)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFDeniz Khazaniuk (5) (ISR)Tatiana Bua (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniela Seguel (1) (CHL)Kimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFOleksandra Korashvili (3) (UKR)Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFTatiana Bua (5) (ARG)Manon Arcangioli (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (6) (ISR)Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (1) (CHL)Elke Lemmens (1) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)Greetje Minnen (WC) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)Demi Schuurs (3) (NLD)7-5 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (Q) (UKR)Andreea Mihai (Q) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (5) (ARG)Astrid Leclere (5) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (Q) (FRA)Justine Bourdon (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)Britt Geukens (6) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (1) (CHL)Nora Niedmers (1) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elke Lemmens (BEL)Syna Kayser (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (Q) (BEL)Agathe Timsit (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Josepha Adam (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)Deborah Kerfs (3) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Demi Schuurs (Q) (NLD)Caroline Romeo (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Mihai (WC) (ROU)Margaux Brabant (WC) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)India Maggen (BEL)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (5) (ARG)Helene Scholsen (5) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Astrid Leclere (BEL)Sarah Urbanek ()6-0 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Justine Bourdon (BEL)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Natalie Proese (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (6) (BEL)Lena Lutzeier (6) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (Q) (BEL)Patricia Boentgen (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (WC) (ISR)Shanon Bronzi (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
6-4 6-2
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Helene Scholsen (1) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
7-5 4-6 [10-3]
SFAmandine Hesse (FRA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
6-2 6-3
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Yana Grechkina (1) (RUS)
Alisa Rudenko (RUS)
WO
QFHelene Scholsen (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Shanon Bronzi (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Shanna Krimatschow ()
5-7 6-1 [10-3]
QFAmandine Hesse (FRA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
India Maggen (BEL)
WO
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Bye
R16Yana Grechkina (RUS)
Alisa Rudenko (RUS)
Bye
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Shanon Bronzi (BEL)
Bye
R16Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Bye
R16Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
Shanna Krimatschow ()
Bye
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Bye
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
India Maggen (BEL)
Bye
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Demi Schuurs (1) (NLD)Alisa Rudenko (1) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andreea Mihai (ROU)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Patricia Boentgen ()Shanna Krimatschow ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Agathe Timsit (FRA)Michele Erkens ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Nora Niedmers (GER)Katharina Hering ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarah Urbanek ()Jennifer Ruetten ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Justine Bourdon (BEL)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Britt Geukens (BEL)Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Demi Schuurs (1) (NLD)Elena Van Der Sypt (1) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alisa Rudenko (RUS)Anke Poncelet (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Celine Schepers (BEL)Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreea Mihai (ROU)Lana Groenvynck (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shanna Krimatschow ()Morgane Michiels (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q2Patricia Boentgen ()Miryam Jabri (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michele Erkens ()Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Agathe Timsit (WC) (FRA)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (WC) (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Jente Smit (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (GER)Marine Normand (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Ruetten ()Rachel Zipfel ()0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Urbanek ()Yana Grechkina (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Justine Bourdon (BEL)Alpha Ambaye (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Louise Lampla (FRA)Charlotte Swaans (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Britt Geukens (BEL)Valentina Mokrova (RUS)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Camila Aguirri (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Demi Schuurs (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Van Der Sypt (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Rudenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anke Poncelet (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celine Schepers (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lana Groenvynck (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mihai (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shanna Krimatschow ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Morgane Michiels (WC) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miryam Jabri (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Boentgen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Erkens ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (WC) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agathe Timsit (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jente Smit (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marine Normand (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Ruetten ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rachel Zipfel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Urbanek ()Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yana Grechkina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alpha Ambaye (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justine Bourdon (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Swaans (BEL)Paula Goetz ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mokrova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Britt Geukens (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Chapelle (BEL)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camila Aguirri (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]