WTA 10k Wahlstedt, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Wahlstedt, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Wahlstedt, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2007-08-20Clay
OutdoorWahlstedt, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Wahlstedt, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Vankova (6) (CZE)Neda Kozic (6) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFNeda Kozic (1) (SRB)Natalia Orlova (1) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (4) (CZE)Dominice Ripoll (4) (GER)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNatalia Orlova (1) ()Cristina Celani (1) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFNeda Kozic (SRB)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (CZE)Manana Shapakidze (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDominice Ripoll (5) (GER)Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (1) ()Elena Kulikova (1) ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Celani (ITA)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (Q) (ROU)Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Neda Kozic (SRB)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Manana Shapakidze (GEO)Leonie Athanasiadis ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)Lydia Steinbach (WC) (GER)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)Madlen Kadur (5) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominice Ripoll (GER)Antonia Matic (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (1) ()Vivian Hansen (1) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Kulikova (Q) ()Maike Zeppernick (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Celani (Q) (ITA)Barbora Bachmanova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (3) (CZE)Natalia Kolat (3) (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU)Elisa Peth (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanie Haidner (Q) (AUT)Kveta Hajkova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (SRB)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (8) (GEO)Laura Haberkorn (8) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Leonie Athanasiadis (LL) ()Jessica Schaer (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lydia Steinbach (WC) (GER)Tina Pieger (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)Mara Nowak (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)Eva Pigova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Madlen Kadur (GER)Mona Barthel (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominice Ripoll (GER)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (Q) (GER)Julia Paetow (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNeda Kozic (1) (SRB)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Stefanie Haidner (1) (AUT)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
6-1 2-6 6-3
SFNeda Kozic (1) (SRB)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Elena Kulikova (1) ()
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-2 4-6 7-5
SFStefanie Haidner (3) (AUT)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Franziska Goetz (3) ()
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFNeda Kozic (1) (SRB)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Mona Barthel (1) (GER)
Mara Nowak (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFElena Kulikova (4) ()
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Julia Paetow (4) (GER)
Elisa Peth (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFFranziska Goetz ()
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Christin Potsch ()
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
WO
QFStefanie Haidner (AUT)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Julia Landauer ()
Janine Tiszolczy (GER)
WO
R16Neda Kozic (1) (SRB)
Antonia Matic (GER)
Bye
R16Mona Barthel (GER)
Mara Nowak (GER)
Bye
R16Elena Kulikova (4) ()
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Bye
R16Julia Paetow (GER)
Elisa Peth (GER)
Bye
R16Christin Potsch ()
Lydia Steinbach (GER)
Vanessa Kretsch ()
Sina Ladage (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Franziska Goetz ()
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Bye
R16Julia Landauer ()
Janine Tiszolczy (GER)
Bye
R16Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tina Pieger (1) (GER)Leonie Athanasiadis (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena Kulikova (2) ()Sina Ladage (2) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kveta Hajkova (SVK)Agatha Zmijak ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eva Pigova (4) (CZE)Janina Horn (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pavla Smidova (CZE)Franziska Goetz ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)Janine Weinreich ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maike Zeppernick ()Vanessa Kretsch ()6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Paetow (GER)Laura Sadria ()4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tina Pieger (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leonie Athanasiadis ()Tina Zimmermann ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Kulikova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sina Ladage (GER)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Agatha Zmijak (3) ()Janine Tiszolczy (3) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kveta Hajkova (SVK)Joanna Sajonz ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Pigova (4) (CZE)Hanna Malakhovich (4) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Janina Horn ()Katharina Holert (GER)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Franziska Goetz (5) ()Ute Schnoy (5) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (CZE)Anine Cornelius Lovdal (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbora Bachmanova (6WC) (CZE)Anja-Vanessa Peter (6WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Janine Weinreich ()Julia Landauer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Kretsch (7) ()Christine Sperling (7) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maike Zeppernick ()Julia Lenhart ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Paetow (8) (GER)Veronika Sigutova (8) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Sadria ()Klara Hladka (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]