WTA 10k Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2015-08-31Clay
OutdoorSerbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vrnjacka Banja, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Nina Potocnik ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNina Potocnik ()Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Julieta Lara Estable (5) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFGabriela Horackova (CZE)Kristina Miletic (WC) (SRI)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFNina Potocnik ()Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAna Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julieta Lara Estable (5) (ARG)Sara Cvorovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)7-6(1) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Kristina Miletic (WC) (SRI)Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik ()Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)Janja Kovacevic (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Jelena Lukic (SRB)WO[H2H]
R16Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Danijela Tomic (SRB)Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Cvorovic (WC) (SRB)Jovana Knezevic (CYP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (5) (ARG)Iva Ivkovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Milica Novakovic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Miletic (WC) (SRI)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Barbara Bonic (7) (SRB)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Tamara Culibrk (USA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Janja Kovacevic (SRB)Natalie Novotna (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)Sara Grubac (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Bojana Marinkovic (8) (SRB)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jelena Lukic (SRB)Ema Polic (SRB)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Marina Lazic (SRB)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)Zuzana Zlochova (2) (SVK)3-5 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Marina Lazic (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-4 6-0
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Jovana Knezevic (CYP)
6-4 3-0 Retired
SFMarina Lazic (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Julieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
6-7 7-5 10-4
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFTamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Jovana Knezevic (CYP)
Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)
Sara Cvorovic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
QFJulieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Nina Potocnik ()
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFMarina Lazic (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Barbara Bonic (2) (SRB)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
WO
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Bye
R16Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Janja Kovacevic (SRB)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
6-3 7-5
R16Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)
Jovana Knezevic (CYP)
Bye
R16Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)
Sara Cvorovic (SRB)
Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)
Katarina Ljujic (_SR)
WO
R16Nina Potocnik ()
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Julieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Bye
R16Marina Lazic (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Jelena Lukic (SRB)
Mila Mejic (SRB)
WO
R16Undecided
Barbara Bonic (2) (SRB)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Makhorkina (1) (RUS)Jovana Bogicevic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Milica Novakovic (SRB)Masa Jovanovic (2) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danijela Tomic (SRB)Milica Panic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Mila Mejic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)Nadja Stojcic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)Miljana Milojevic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tamara Culibrk (USA)Katarina Ljujic (_SR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Sandra Maletin (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Makhorkina (1) (RUS)Ivana Risteski (SRI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jovana Bogicevic (SRB)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (2) (AUS)Maya Milosevic (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milica Novakovic (SRB)Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Milica Panic (SRB)Kristina Kostic (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (SRB)Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mila Mejic (SRB)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Tamara Tomic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadja Stojcic (SRB)Undecided6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)Emilija Kokanovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miljana Milojevic (SRB)Milica Milijanovic (SRI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)Jelena Pjeranovic (SRI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katarina Ljujic (_SR)Borislava Stepanov (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamara Culibrk (USA)Tamara Milosevic (WC) (SRI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sandra Maletin (SRB)Undecided3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Makhorkina (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Risteski (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJovana Bogicevic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maya Milosevic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)Marjana Medarevic (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMilica Novakovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Milica Panic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Kostic (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedClaudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mila Mejic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Tomic (WC) (SRB)Teona Velkoska (MKD)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIoana Gheorghita (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nadja Stojcic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmilija Kokanovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Milica Milijanovic (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miljana Milojevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)Jelena Janosevic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJelena Pjeranovic (SRI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Ljujic (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borislava Stepanov (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Culibrk (USA)Sandra Misic (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTamara Milosevic (WC) (SRI)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Maletin (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)Katarina Lazarevic (SRI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMilica Cubranovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]