WTA 10k Volos, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Volos, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Volos, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2007-10-08Carpet
IndoorVolos, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Volos, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Brozda (8) (POL)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (8) (BUL)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (8) (BUL)Eirini Georgatou (8) (GRC)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFOlga Brozda (5) (POL)Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFBiljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)Franziska Klotz (Q) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (WC) (GRC)Aleksandra Razumova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Alice Moroni (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFOlga Brozda (7) (POL)Justyna Jegiolka (7) (POL)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Franziska Klotz (1) (AUT)Magdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (WC) (GRC)Lisa Brinkmann (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)Jaklin Alawi (BUL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Lisa Summerer (5) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Justyna Jegiolka (7) (POL)Mika Urbancic (7) (SLO)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)Vitalia Diatchenko (Q) (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)Afroditi Latinopoulou (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Franziska Klotz (Q) (AUT)Nevena Selakovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Eylul Benli (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)Kiki Filippou (Q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (4) (GRC)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Brinkmann (Q) ()Chrisdula Kagga (Q) ()7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Razumova (WC) (RUS)Kalliopi Katsoupi (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaklin Alawi (BUL)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Summerer (Q) (AUT)Alexis Prousis (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Moroni (ITA)Samantha Powers (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Irina Buryachok (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (7) (POL)Melanie Oosterhof (7) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mika Urbancic (SLO)Olga Sarli ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (Q) (RUS)Aleksandrina Naydenova (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (POL)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Franziska Klotz (1) (AUT)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
6-2 6-1
SFJustyna Jegiolka (POL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Alexis Prousis (USA)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
6-1 6-4
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Jaklin Alawi (1) (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-1 6-1
QFFranziska Klotz (4) (AUT)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Aleksandra Markovic (4) (SRB)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
6-3 6-2
QFJustyna Jegiolka (POL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
WO
QFAlexis Prousis (USA)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
WO
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Bye
R16Jaklin Alawi (BUL)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Eylul Benli (TUR)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Franziska Klotz (4) (AUT)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Bye
R16Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)
Nevena Selakovic (SRB)
Kiki Filippou ()
Kalliopi Zamanoudi ()
6-1 6-1
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Kalliopi Katsoupi ()
Eleni Konstantinidou ()
6-0 6-0
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Bye
R16Alexis Prousis (USA)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Argyro Christofi ()
Eirini Georgatou (GRC)
6-4 6-1
R16Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eylul Benli (1) (TUR)Simona Syleouni (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa Summerer (2) (AUT)Dalia Zafirova (2) (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Franziska Klotz (3) (AUT)Anna Mydlowska (3) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Elena Mitkovska (MKD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexis Prousis (USA)Carly Homewood (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q1Kiki Filippou ()Maria-Anna Koutaniti ()WO[H2H]
Q1Chrisdula Kagga ()Eleni Konstantinidou ()6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Lisa Brinkmann ()Antonia Kolovou ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eylul Benli (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Simona Syleouni ()Alena Luef (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dalia Zafirova (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lisa Summerer (AUT)Pamela Amon (AUT)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Mydlowska (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Franziska Klotz (AUT)Grace Hutson (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Mitkovska (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Argyro Christofi ()6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carly Homewood (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexis Prousis (USA)Elena Jirnova (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kiki Filippou ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria-Anna Koutaniti ()Kalliopi Zamanoudi ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chrisdula Kagga ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eleni Konstantinidou ()Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lisa Brinkmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antonia Kolovou (WC) ()Aspasia Tatsi (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]