WTA 10k Vinkovci, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Vinkovci, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vinkovci, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2016-08-01Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vinkovci, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFIvania Martinich (CHL)Bianka Bekefi (6) (HUN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAngelique Svinos (AUS)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBianka Bekefi (6) (HUN)Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFIvania Martinich (CHL)Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)Anda Karanusic (CRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelique Svinos (AUS)Laura Masic (WC) (_CR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Barbara Bonic (8) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Bianka Bekefi (6) (HUN)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Linda Prenkovic (GER)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivania Martinich (CHL)Ena Babic (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (1) (FRA)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anda Karanusic (CRC)Martina Frantova (SVK)6-7(0) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (7) (POL)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Masic (WC) (_CR)Nina Potocnik (3) ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Angelique Svinos (AUS)Aleksandra Stosic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (8) (SRB)Ana Savic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bianka Bekefi (6) (HUN)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Mila Mejic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Viktoria Malova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Tamara Curovic (5) (SRB)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (GER)Ksenija Tmusic (WC) (_SR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (CHL)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ena Babic (WC) ()Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBianka Bekefi (4) (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
SFTea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
SFBianka Bekefi (4) (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Masa Jovanovic (2) (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
7-5 2-6 10-7
QFKristina Ostojic (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
6-2 5-0 Retired
QFTea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
Barbara Bonic (3) (SRB)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFBianka Bekefi (4) (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
6-0 6-2
QFMasa Jovanovic (2) (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
Martina Frantova (SVK)
Tayla Stenta (AUS)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Bye
R16Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Ena Babic ()
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
6-2 2-6 10-5
R16Barbara Bonic (3) (SRB)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Bye
R16Tea Faber (CRO)
Ana Savic (CRO)
Lenka Antonijevic (SRB)
Ksenija Tmusic (_SR)
6-3 6-1
R16Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-2 5-4 Retired
R16Bianka Bekefi (4) (HUN)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Viktoria Malova (SVK)
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Martina Frantova (SVK)
Tayla Stenta (AUS)
Mila Mejic (SRB)
Andjela Sebrek (SRI)
6-0 6-1
R16Undecided
Masa Jovanovic (2) (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Marija Jovicic (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Malova (SVK)Isidora Zivkovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Daniela Vukovic (3) ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Jelena Stojanovic (4) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Mila Mejic (SRB)Jovana Peric (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivania Martinich (CHL)Andjela Sebrek (SRI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Frantova (SVK)Domenika Turkovic (_CR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marija Jovicic (BIH)Tea Faber (1) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Jana Lazarevic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Malova (SVK)Kristina Miletic (2) (SRI)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Isidora Zivkovic (SRB)Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vukovic (3) ()Marina Previsic (_CR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Jovana Kenic (SRI)WO[H2H]
Q2Jelena Stojanovic (4) (AUS)Yasmeen Ghaoui (WC) (LIB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jovana Peric (BIH)Ivana Horvat (6) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mila Mejic (SRB)Lena Babunski (_SR)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andjela Sebrek (SRI)Petra Maria Kerdikova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivania Martinich (CHL)Medina Sahinagic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Frantova (SVK)Alexandra Lazarova (SVK)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Sandra Maletin (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Jovicic (BIH)Jelena Pjeranovic (SRI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Lazarevic (SRB)Lucija Faj (_CR)5-7 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Alica Sepesiova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Miletic (2) (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Malova (SVK)Ana Biskic (_CR)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isidora Zivkovic (SRB)Gabriela Zbrankova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vukovic (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Previsic (_CR)Inajda Karic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jovana Kenic (SRI)Renata Ivandic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmeen Ghaoui (WC) (LIB)Jelena Polovina (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)Olja Ilibasic (_CR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Nicolina Gavriloska (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodora Sabljarevic (SRB)Bettina Kuznini (_CR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)Inbar Cohen (ISR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivana Horvat (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jovana Peric (BIH)Antonija Martinovic (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lena Babunski (_SR)Matea Mihaljevic ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mila Mejic (SRB)Ella Husrefovic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andjela Sebrek (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Maria Kerdikova (SVK)Marinela Uznik (_CR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Medina Sahinagic ()Sofija Sabljarevic (_SR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (CHL)Celine Kern (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Frantova (SVK)Ana Marija Medic (_CR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Lazarova (SVK)Ana Stefanovic (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Maletin (SRB)Jovana Jankovic (_SR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Tayla Stenta (AUS)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]