WTA 10k Vinaros, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Vinaros, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vinaros, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2008-12-01Clay
OutdoorVinaros, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vinaros, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FConny Perrin (SUI)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFConny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)5-7 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFElitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Elena Pioppo (3) (ITA)6-7(11) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Sanda Mamic (1) (CRO)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (SUI)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFElena Pioppo (ITA)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sanda Mamic (1) (CRO)Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)Valentina Sulpizio (4) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (5) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Pioppo (Q) (ITA)Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Kristina Steiert (6) (GER)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (1) (CRO)Jasmina Kajtazovic (1) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (MAR)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Josanne Van Bennekom (Q) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (4) (ITA)Maria Martinez-Romero (4) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Sarah Moundir (Q) (SUI)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (SRB)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (5) (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (LL) (ESP)Timna Ticic (LL) (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Pioppo (Q) (ITA)Nanuli Pipiya (Q) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Carla Roset-Franco (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (Q) (GER)Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (SE) (ESP)Ema Burgic (SE) (BIH)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
SFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
Neda Kozic (1) (SRB)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFYera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-3 5-7 [10-3]
QFNeda Kozic (1) (SRB)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Aleksandra Josifoska (1) ()
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
2-6 6-1 [10-4]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
7-5 7-5
QFYera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ana Bezjak ()
Timna Ticic (CRO)
7-5 6-2
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Neda Kozic (1) (SRB)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)
Li Xi (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Aleksandra Josifoska ()
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
WO
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
Kim Kilsdonk (3) (NLD)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Christina Mathis (AUT)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
6-1 6-4
R16Ana Bezjak ()
Timna Ticic (CRO)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
WO
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Jessica Cohen (FRA)
Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Alexandra Ion (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Elena Pioppo (ITA)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)Timna Ticic (1) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sarah Moundir (SUI)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Josanne Van Bennekom (3) (NLD)Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Agnes Bukta (HUN)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nanuli Pipiya ()Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lara Arruabarrena (6) (ESP)Li Xi (6) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Lina Bennani (MAR)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Timna Ticic (WC) (CRO)Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Moundir (2) (SUI)Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice-Andrada Radu (WC) (ROU)Christina Mathis (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Jessica Cohen (3) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Ineke Mergaert (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (4) (HUN)Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Linda Mair (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Korochinskaya (5) (RUS)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (5) (BUL)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Nanuli Pipiya ()Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena (6) (ESP)Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Li Xi (WC) (CHN)Carla Venticinque-Torres (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lina Bennani (MAR)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)Mona Piller (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Cristina Gimenez Pena (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)Anais Gomar Isart (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timna Ticic (CRO)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (2) (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sarah Moundir (SUI)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christina Mathis (WC) (AUT)Claudia Ortiz Albert (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Stefanie Rath (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (3) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Cohen (FRA)Alicia Fernandez Galvez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (WC) (NLD)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)Clara Perez-Marcos (4) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Rebecca Alessi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (ITA)Maria Petrova (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Daphne Staelens (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (5) (BUL)Lisanne Van Riet (5) (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nanuli Pipiya ()Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (6) (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (6) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (WC) (ESP)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (WC) (CHN)Taja Mohorcic (WC) (SLO)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gracia Radovanovic (7) (FRA)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (ESP)Ine Nowe (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lina Bennani (8) (MAR)Aleksandra Josifoska (8) ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]