WTA 10k Villavicencio, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Villavicencio, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Villavicencio, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2013-11-25Clay
OutdoorBogota, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Villavicencio, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)Naomi Totka (1) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFNaomi Totka (HUN)Laura D Arciniegas (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)Marina Danzini (1) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (4WC) (COL)Jasmin Jebawy (4WC) (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura D Arciniegas (COL)Maria Paula Medina Blanco (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNaomi Totka (5) (HUN)Lara Rafful (5) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)Laura Gomez (1) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Marina Danzini (Q) (BRA)Isabel Veronica Boada (Q) (BOL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (4WC) (COL)Liz Andrea Miranda (4WC) (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmin Jebawy (GER)Natalia Kattah (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Laura D Arciniegas (COL)Ana M Becerra (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Paula Medina Blanco (Q) (COL)Steffi Carruthers (Q) (WSM)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lara Rafful (5) (ITA)Vilma Y Gomez (5) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (HUN)Diana Monsalve (COL)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)Camila Andrea Velasquez Moreno (1) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Gomez (Q) (USA)Maria Zubkova (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabel Veronica Boada (WC) (BOL)Yuliana Monroy (WC) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Danzini (Q) (BRA)Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (4WC) (COL)Maria Camila Trujillo Hoyos (4WC) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Liz Andrea Miranda (COL)Daniella Roldan (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Kattah (COL)Evelyn Briyeeth Moreno Rivera (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmin Jebawy (GER)Natalie Lozano (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana M Becerra (Q) (COL)Valeria Mantilla (Q) (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura D Arciniegas (COL)Luz Angelica Solano Delgado (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Paula Medina Blanco (LL) (COL)Nelly Garcia-Sanchez (LL) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Steffi Carruthers (WSM)Yulieth Eliana Blanco Molina (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lara Rafful (5) (ITA)Hitomi Hasebe (5) (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vilma Y Gomez (COL)Arantxa Sanchez (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Monsalve (Q) (COL)Laura Alejandra Gutierrez Gomez (Q) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (HUN)Maria Gomez Saldarriaga (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)
Daniella Roldan (USA)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
6-1 6-4
SFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Natalia Kattah (1) (COL)
Maria Zubkova (RUS)
6-1 7-5
SFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Daniella Roldan (USA)
Isabel Veronica Boada (BOL)
Diana Monsalve (COL)
6-3 6-4
QFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Daniela Carrillo (1) (COL)
Maria Gomez Saldarriaga (COL)
6-3 6-2
QFNatalia Kattah (COL)
Maria Zubkova (RUS)
Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez (COL)
Yuliana Monroy (COL)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Daniella Roldan (USA)
Laura Alejandra Gutierrez Gomez (COL)
Liz Andrea Miranda (COL)
6-3 6-3
QFIsabel Veronica Boada (BOL)
Diana Monsalve (COL)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Laura Gomez (USA)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
R16Daniela Carrillo (COL)
Maria Gomez Saldarriaga (COL)
Arantxa Sanchez (COL)
Maria Camila Trujillo Hoyos (COL)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Natalia Kattah (COL)
Maria Zubkova (RUS)
Vilma Y Gomez (COL)
Hitomi Hasebe (COL)
6-0 6-3
R16Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez (COL)
Yuliana Monroy (COL)
Ana M Becerra (COL)
Maria Juliana Labrador Morales (COL)
1-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Daniella Roldan (USA)
Maria Ahumada (COL)
Laura D Arciniegas (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Laura Alejandra Gutierrez Gomez (COL)
Liz Andrea Miranda (COL)
Yulieth Eliana Blanco Molina (COL)
Karen S Romero (COL)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Laura Gomez (USA)
Valeria Mantilla (COL)
Angelica Maria Ochoa Martinez (COL)
6-1 3-6 [10-3]
R16Isabel Veronica Boada (BOL)
Diana Monsalve (COL)
Marina Danzini (BRA)
Lara Rafful (ITA)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeria Mantilla (COL)Karen S Romero (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Alejandra Gutierrez Gomez (COL)Nelly Garcia-Sanchez (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabel Veronica Boada (BOL)Maria Ahumada (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Gomez (USA)Angelica Maria Ochoa Martinez (COL)1-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luz Angelica Solano Delgado (COL)Angela Leon Castro (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Paula Medina Blanco (COL)Daniela Carrillo (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez (COL)Camila Valencia (COL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Zubkova (RUS)Maria Juliana Labrador Morales (COL)6-1 7-5[H2H]