WTA 10k Villa del Dique, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Villa del Dique, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Villa del Dique, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2016-04-25Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Villa del Dique, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEllie Halbauer (2) (USA)Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Julieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFEllie Halbauer (2) (USA)Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJulieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFVictoria Bosio (4) (ARG)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFEllie Halbauer (2) (USA)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Camila Tumosa (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Julieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)Julie Tringa (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Camila Giangreco Campiz (7) (PRY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (5) (BRA)1-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ellie Halbauer (2) (USA)Constanza Vega (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Stephanie Mariel Petit (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Candela Bugnon (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Camila Tumosa (ARG)Sara Gimenez (WC) (PRY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Eduarda Piai (6) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Julie Tringa (FRA)Maria Agustina De Carli (WC) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Ivania Martinich (CHL)0-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Martina Capurro Taborda (8) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (7) (PRY)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Rocio Macri (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mara Schmidt (USA)Sofia Luini (ARG)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (5) (BRA)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Melina Ferrero (ARG)Daniela Farfan (ARG)5-7 7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Constanza Vega (ARG)Barbara Gatica ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (2) (USA)Julieta Albornoz (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-3 7-5
SFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Barbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-3
SFNathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
5-7 6-4 10-8
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Hortencia Birnbaumer (BOT)
Milagros Montero (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFBarbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Martina Capurro Taborda (WC) (ARG)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-0
QFNathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
0-6 7-6(2) 10-7
QFEllie Halbauer (USA)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Julia Fisch (USA)
Julie Tringa (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Hortencia Birnbaumer (BOT)
Milagros Montero (ARG)
Daniela Macarena Lopez ()
Emily Ottsen (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Barbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (3) (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (WC) (ARG)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Mara Schmidt (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Melanie Dveksler Celin (WC) (ARG)
Lourdes Ramalle (ARG)
6-0 6-0
R16Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (4) (BRA)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Candela Bugnon (WC) (ARG)
Josefina Surraco (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Ellie Halbauer (USA)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
Julieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Constanza Vega (1) (ARG)Macarena Asensos (ARG)7-5 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Noelia Zeballos (2) (BOL)Milagros Montero (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Candela Bugnon (ARG)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camila Tumosa (ARG)Josefina Surraco (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julie Tringa (5) (FRA)Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Florencia Paez (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julieta Albornoz (ARG)Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Maia Guillermina Haumuller (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Constanza Vega (1) (ARG)Agostini Liccardi (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Macarena Asensos (ARG)Florencia Rossi (URU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (2) (BOL)Maria Celeste Lamagni (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milagros Montero (ARG)Maria Paula Uhrich (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)Julia Fisch (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Candela Bugnon (ARG)Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Josefina Surraco (ARG)Hortencia Birnbaumer (4) (BOT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camila Tumosa (ARG)Melanie Dveksler Celin (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julie Tringa (5) (FRA)Delfina Glorioso (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Sofia Victoria Edo (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florencia Paez (ARG)Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julieta Albornoz (ARG)Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)Rocio Macarena Parodi (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maia Guillermina Haumuller (ARG)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)0-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Constanza Vega (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agostini Liccardi (ARG)Valentina Rigoni (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Macarena Asensos (ARG)Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florencia Rossi (URU)Agustina Belen Diaz (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (2) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Celeste Lamagni (ARG)Camila Magali Romero (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Paula Uhrich (ARG)Ana Paula Filippi (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Milagros Montero (ARG)Florencia Salerno (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Fisch (USA)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Candela Bugnon (ARG)Emily Ottsen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)Luciana Rabines (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hortencia Birnbaumer (4) (BOT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josefina Surraco (ARG)Sabrina Barkdull (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camila Tumosa (ARG)Lourdes Ramalle (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melanie Dveksler Celin (ARG)Melany Denise Opolz (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Delfina Glorioso (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG)Sofia Grandinetti (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)Ornela Rocio Cardone (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Victoria Edo (ARG)Sol Maria Terracina (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florencia Paez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (ARG)Rocio Aldana Gonzalez (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julieta Albornoz (ARG)Victoria Wuilloud (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Macarena Parodi (ARG)Nadya Ignacia Escalona (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)Amanda Zapata (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Macarena Lopez ()Maria PEREYRA Sellart (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maia Guillermina Haumuller (ARG)Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]