WTA 10k Villa Maria, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Villa Maria, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Villa Maria, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2013-05-06Clay
OutdoorVilla Maria, Argentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Villa Maria, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Camila Silva (CHL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMontserrat Gonzalez (WC) (PRY)Sofia Blanco (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFCamila Silva (4) (CHL)Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFSofia Blanco (WC) (ARG)Francesca Rescaldani (WC) (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Constanza Vega (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCamila Silva (7) (CHL)Aranza Salut (7) (ARG)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFVictoria Bosio (5) (ARG)Macarena Olivares Lopez (5) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Blanco (1) (ARG)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Raquel Piltcher (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Constanza Vega (WC) (ARG)Sofia Luini (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aranza Salut (7) (ARG)Julieta Lara Estable (7) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Camila Silva (CHL)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (5) (ARG)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (5) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Macarena Olivares Lopez (Q) (CHL)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (1) (CHL)Noelia Zeballos (1) (BOL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofia Blanco (WC) (ARG)Berta Bonardi (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Rescaldani (WC) (ARG)Luciene Benitez Boiero (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cecilia Barrionuevo (Q) (ARG)Nadia Podoroska (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (3) (PRY)Ana Sofia Sanchez (3) (MEX)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Raquel Piltcher (Q) (BRA)Ana Madcur (Q) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Constanza Vega (WC) (ARG)Daniela Farfan (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (ARG)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)4-6 6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (7) (ARG)Carolina Costamagna (7) (ARG)6-0 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Camila Silva (CHL)Karina Venditti (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (5) (ARG)Csilla Borsanyi (5) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)1-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Carla Bruzzesi Avella (Q) (ARG)Gabriela Coglitore (Q) ()7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHL)Carolina Zeballos (ARG)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAna Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFAna Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (1) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
SFVictoria Bosio (4) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (4) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5]
QFAna Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Carolina Costamagna (1) (ARG)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFAilen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-2]
QFMarcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFVictoria Bosio (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Sofia Blanco (ARG)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)
Camila Silva (CHL)
Berta Bonardi (1) (ARG)
Barbara Montiel (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Carolina Costamagna (ARG)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (3) (ARG)
Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG)
Sofia Luini (3) (ARG)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)
Karina Venditti (BRA)
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (WC) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Cecilia Barrionuevo (WC) (ARG)
Ana Madcur (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Sofia Blanco (ARG)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Victoria Bosio (WC) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Luciene Benitez Boiero (WC) (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Madcur (3) (ARG)Laura Cardone (3) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Raquel Piltcher (4) (BRA)Regina Clark (4) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Mariel Petit (6) (ARG)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (6) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Noelia Zeballos (7) (BOL)Ines Canepa (7) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cecilia Barrionuevo (1) (ARG)Barbara Montiel (1) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Guillermina Naya (ARG)Maria Victoria Garcia (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Agustina De Carli (2) (ARG)Ivania Martinich (2) (CHL)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Julia Browne (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Madcur (3) (ARG)Giuliana Verbauwen (3) (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Cardone (BRA)Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raquel Piltcher (4) (BRA)Leslie Soto (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Regina Clark (WC) (MEX)Agostina Zamprogno (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aldana Ciccarelli (ARG)Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)Danielle Vernier ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Mariel Petit (6) (ARG)Daiana Hail (6) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Serena Lezcano (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (7) (BOL)Sara Gimenez (7) (PRY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ines Canepa ()Pilar Vazquez (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG)Camila Tumosa (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)Montserrat Alonso ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbara Montiel (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG)Luna Cagnoni (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Victoria Garcia (ARG)Barbara Guadalupe Urrutia (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermina Naya (ARG)Juliana Jofre (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (2) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)Debora Echeverria ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Browne (USA)Rocio Macri (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Madcur (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG)Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Laura Cardone (BRA)Maria Figueroa (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raquel Piltcher (4) (BRA)Camila Aguirri (4) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leslie Soto ()Fiorella Jerardino ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agostina Zamprogno (WC) (ARG)Cecilia Mercier (WC) (URU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Regina Clark (MEX)Daniela Schippers ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aldana Ciccarelli (5) (ARG)Melina Ferrero (5) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG)Rocio Cardone (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danielle Vernier ()Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG)Magdalena Boado ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Mariel Petit (6) (ARG)Giovana Da Costa Rodrigues Alves (6) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daiana Hail (ARG)Eliana Sol Gonzalez (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Serena Lezcano (ARG)Natalie Lozano (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (7) (BOL)Giovanna Tomita (7) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Gimenez (PRY)Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pilar Vazquez (ARG)Abril Guasasco (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Canepa ()Lola Garcia (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camila Tumosa (ARG)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Edith Ayelen Monzon (WC) (ARG)Virginia Cardone (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Alonso ()Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]