WTA 10k Villa Maria, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Villa Maria, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Villa Maria, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2016-05-02Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Villa Maria, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Ellie Halbauer (2) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFEllie Halbauer (2) (USA)Camila Giangreco Campiz (8) (PRY)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Barbara Gatica ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVictoria Bosio (4) (ARG)Constanza Vega (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (8) (PRY)Julieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEllie Halbauer (2) (USA)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica ()Daniela Farfan (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Constanza Vega (ARG)Nathaly Kurata (5) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (8) (PRY)Eugenia Ganga (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-1 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Sofia Luini (7) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ellie Halbauer (2) (USA)Camila Tumosa (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)7-5 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Farfan (ARG)Macarena Asensos (ARG)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica ()Eduarda Piai (6) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (4) (ARG)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelby Talcott (USA)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Constanza Vega (ARG)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (5) (BRA)Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (8) (PRY)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Eugenia Ganga (WC) (ARG)Melina Ferrero (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (ARG)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julieta Lara Estable (3) (ARG)Maria Lourdes Carle (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (7) (ARG)Camila Magali Romero (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Florencia Paez (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Tumosa (ARG)Sara Gimenez (WC) (PRY)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (2) (USA)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (4) (BRA)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Barbara Gatica (3) ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
6-1 7-6(4)
SFBarbara Gatica (3) ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFCarolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (4) (BRA)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Julieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
7-5 6-7(4) 10-6
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFBarbara Gatica (3) ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFCarolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (4) (BRA)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFJulieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Agustina Chlpac (WC) (ARG)
Delfina Glorioso (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-3 6-7(7) 10-5
R16Mara Schmidt (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Barbara Gatica (3) ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
Sara Gimenez (WC) (PRY)
Camila Magali Romero (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG)
Hortencia Birnbaumer (BOT)
Milagros Montero (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Maria Agustina De Carli (ARG)
Julie Tringa (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (4) (BRA)
Constanza Vega (ARG)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Agustina Chlpac (WC) (ARG)
Delfina Glorioso (ARG)
Macarena Asensos (WC) (ARG)
Rocio Macri (ARG)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Julieta Lara Estable (2) (ARG)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Martina Capurro Taborda (ARG)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shelby Talcott (1) (USA)Paula Baranano (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Mariel Petit (2) (ARG)Florencia Rossi (URU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Noelia Zeballos (3) (BOL)Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Hortencia Birnbaumer (5) (BOT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Macarena Asensos (ARG)Maria Celeste Lamagni (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Florencia Paez (ARG)Maria Agustina De Carli (7) (ARG)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camila Tumosa (ARG)Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shelby Talcott (1) (USA)Maria Belen Vaz Teixeira (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paula Baranano (ARG)Lourdes Ramalle (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Mariel Petit (2) (ARG)Rocio Macri (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florencia Rossi (URU)Agustina Belen Diaz (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noelia Zeballos (3) (BOL)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (ARG)Maria PEREYRA Sellart (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniela Macarena Lopez ()Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (4) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Amanda Zapata (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hortencia Birnbaumer (5) (BOT)Milagros Montero (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Josefina Surraco (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Macarena Asensos (ARG)Julie Tringa (6) (FRA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maria Celeste Lamagni (ARG)Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Agustina De Carli (7) (ARG)Sol Maria Terracina (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florencia Paez (ARG)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)Maria Sol Assi (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camila Tumosa (ARG)Delfina Glorioso (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shelby Talcott (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Belen Vaz Teixeira (ARG)Micaela Tatiana Pintos (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Baranano (ARG)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lourdes Ramalle (ARG)Ana Paula Filippi (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Mariel Petit (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Macri (ARG)Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florencia Rossi (URU)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agustina Belen Diaz (ARG)Agostini Liccardi (ARG)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (3) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)Maria Paula Uhrich (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria PEREYRA Sellart (ARG)Dana Moreno (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Agustina RIMOLDI Godoy (ARG)Valentina Rigoni (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Macarena Lopez ()Ornela Rocio Cardone (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amanda Zapata (ARG)Sabrina Barkdull (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hortencia Birnbaumer (5) (BOT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milagros Montero (ARG)Maria Virginia Bosch (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)Rocio Aldana Gonzalez (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Josefina Surraco (ARG)Maria Emilia Alfaro (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Macarena Asensos (ARG)Miyumi Milagros Saguchi (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)Florencia Salerno (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Celeste Lamagni (ARG)Rocio Macarena Parodi (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Agustina De Carli (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sol Maria Terracina (ARG)Victoria Wuilloud (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Florencia Paez (ARG)Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Camila Mariel Moreno (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Sol Assi (ARG)Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Haydee Nicolini (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Delfina Glorioso (ARG)Melanie Dveksler Celin (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Camila Tumosa (ARG)Julia Fisch (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]