WTA 10k Vila Real De Santo Antonio, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Vila Real De Santo Antonio, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vila Real De Santo Antonio, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2009-10-26Clay
OutdoorVila Real De Santo Antonio, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vila Real De Santo Antonio, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatalie Piquion (1) (FRA)Kinnie Laisne (1) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFNatalie Piquion (1) (FRA)Irene Santos-Bravo (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKinnie Laisne (5) (FRA)Maria Joao Koehler (5) (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFNatalie Piquion (1) (FRA)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (1) (ESP)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFIrene Santos-Bravo (3) (ESP)Rita Esteves De Freitas (3) (PRT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFMaria Joao Koehler (5) (PRT)Svenja Weidemann (5) (GER)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFKinnie Laisne (6) (FRA)Marcella Koek (6) (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalie Piquion (1) (FRA)Veronika Kolarova (1) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (Q) (ESP)Jessica Cohen (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Irene Santos-Bravo (3) (ESP)Reka Rohonyi (3) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Rita Esteves De Freitas (Q) (PRT)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (5) (PRT)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (5) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Svenja Weidemann (WC) (GER)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (6) (NLD)Ana Claro (6) (PRT)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Neda Kozic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (1) (FRA)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kolarova (Q) (CZE)Inna Sokolova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessica Cohen (Q) (FRA)Maria Palhoto (Q) ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (Q) (ESP)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (Q) ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Irene Santos-Bravo (3) (ESP)Claire Lablans (3) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Reka Rohonyi (HUN)Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rita Esteves De Freitas (Q) (PRT)Veronica Saucedo (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Margarida Moura (PRT)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (5) (PRT)Barbara Luz (5) (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)Katharina Knoebl (AUT)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Patricia Martins (WC) ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Svenja Weidemann (GER)Alla Aleksandrova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (6) (NLD)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Claro (PRT)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (SRB)Rita Vilaca ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)Jeannine Prentner (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaire Lablans (4) (NLD)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Inna Sokolova (4) (RUS)
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFInna Sokolova (1) (RUS)
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)
Kim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFClaire Lablans (NLD)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Ana Claro (PRT)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFKim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
6-2 6-3
QFInna Sokolova (4) (RUS)
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)
Jessica Cohen (4) (FRA)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFAna Claro (PRT)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Ana Bezjak ()
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-4 6-1
QFClaire Lablans (NLD)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
6-2 6-0
R16Kim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Bye
R16Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)
Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Inna Sokolova (4) (RUS)
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)
Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (4) (ESP)
Dominique Wahl ()
6-1 6-0
R16Jessica Cohen (FRA)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Ana Claro (PRT)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Ana Bezjak ()
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Margarida Fernandes ()
Maria Palhoto ()
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
R16Veronika Kolarova (CZE)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
Ida Alfredsson (SWE)
Reka Rohonyi (HUN)
6-1 6-1
R16Claire Lablans (NLD)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
7-6(3) 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Svenja Weidemann (1) (GER)Margarida Fernandes (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Dominique Wahl ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Melina Gonzalez ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jessica Cohen (FRA)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Patricia Guerreiro ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Svenja Weidemann (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Margarida Fernandes ()Romina Sceats (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominique Wahl ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kolarova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Demi Barao-Rodrigues ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Veronica Saucedo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Melina Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rita Esteves De Freitas (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Cohen (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Rocio Rapallo Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Patricia Guerreiro ()ByeBye[H2H]