WTA 10k Vienna, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Vienna, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vienna, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2015-08-03Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vienna, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Grabher (8) (AUT)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFKatharina Gerlach (GER)Karoline Kurz (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (8) (AUT)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)Caroline Ilowska (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKaroline Kurz (WC) (AUT)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)5-7 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (8) (AUT)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Ilowska (WC) (AUT)Mira Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)7-6(0) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Karoline Kurz (WC) (AUT)Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Agnes Bukta (6) (HUN)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (8) (AUT)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Natalie Proese (GER)Sally Peers (4) (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Laetitia Sarrazin (5) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Marlies Szupper (AUT)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Ilowska (WC) (AUT)Sean Lodzki (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (GER)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Janina Toljan (7) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)Tina Tehrani (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Karoline Kurz (WC) (AUT)Elyse Edwards (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (6) (HUN)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (8) (AUT)Petra Melounova (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalie Proese (GER)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (4) (AUS)Sabina Machalova (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (5) (FRA)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Dana Kremer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Lisa Hofbauer (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marlies Szupper (AUT)Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSally Peers (2) (AUS)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-1 6-2
SFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Katharina Gerlach (4) (GER)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
7-6(12) 6-3
SFSally Peers (2) (AUS)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
1-0 Retired
QFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Alzbeta Houbova (SVK)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
QFKatharina Gerlach (4) (GER)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
6-4 6-0
QFKaterina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Valentina Mokrova (RUS)
Rachel Zipfel ()
6-0 6-1
QFSally Peers (2) (AUS)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Sean Lodzki (ISR)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Bye
R16Alzbeta Houbova (SVK)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
Bye
R16Katharina Gerlach (4) (GER)
Tina Tehrani (USA)
Bye
R16Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Valentina Mokrova (RUS)
Rachel Zipfel ()
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
WO
R16Undecided
Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Bye
R16Sean Lodzki (ISR)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Barbora Kollarova (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Undecided
Sally Peers (2) (AUS)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katerina Kaminkova (1) (CZE)Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Katarina Majorova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarina Stresnakova (3) (SVK)Sasa Klanecek ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabina Machalova (CZE)Marlies Szupper (4) (AUT)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Neuwirth (5) (AUT)Sean Lodzki (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petra Melounova (CZE)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natasha Bredl (7) (AUT)Marketa Placha (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elyse Edwards (AUS)Aneta Miksovska (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kaminkova (1) (CZE)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)Vivien Teglas (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Dominika Paterova (2) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katarina Majorova (SVK)Sona Priscakova (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarina Stresnakova (3) (SVK)Dominika Sujova (SVK)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Sasa Klanecek ()Kristina Mrazova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (4) (AUT)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (CZE)Dominika PACZENA (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Neuwirth (5) (AUT)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sean Lodzki (ISR)Kristina Lagoda (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Svatikova (SVK)Chiara Catini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Melounova (CZE)Mila Masic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natasha Bredl (7) (AUT)Lucia Ondrasova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marketa Placha (CZE)Tamara Culibrk (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elyse Edwards (AUS)Diana Cabrera (_EC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aneta Miksovska (CZE)Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (1) (CZE)Regina Cernicka (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chiara De Vito (ITA)Zala Dovnik (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vivien Teglas (HUN)Martina Mikulcikova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)Tamara Kupkova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominika Paterova (2) (CZE)Natasa Kosanin (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Hanna Landener (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Majorova (SVK)Franziska-Anna Hotter (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sona Priscakova (SVK)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Stresnakova (3) (SVK)Barbora Kollarova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominika Sujova (SVK)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sasa Klanecek ()Hana Uhrova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Mrazova (CZE)Jessica Bruehwiler ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marlies Szupper (4) (AUT)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Viola Lugmayr (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominika PACZENA (POL)Claudia ORAVCOVA (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sabina Machalova (CZE)Andrea Placha (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Neuwirth (5) (AUT)Claudia Papi (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Jelena Janosevic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Lagoda (RUS)Stefanie Sattler (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sean Lodzki (ISR)Patricia Boentgen ()5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Catini (ITA)Anastasia Bukhanko (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Marta Sramkova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mila Masic (SRB)Jana Haid (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Melounova (CZE)Debora Emanuela Scurt (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natasha Bredl (7) (AUT)Nikola Dolakova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Ondrasova (SVK)katarina Trickovic (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tamara Culibrk (USA)Andrina Peer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marketa Placha (CZE)Rachel Zipfel ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elyse Edwards (AUS)Natalie Cvackova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Cabrera (_EC)Antonia Walser (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Sandra Friedl (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aneta Miksovska (CZE)Valentina Mokrova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]