WTA 10k Vienna, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Vienna, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vienna, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2013-08-05Clay
OutdoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vienna, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Uberalova (3) (SVK)Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPetra Uberalova (Q) (SVK)Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Chantal Skamlova (1) (SVK)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Rebecca Sramkova (3) (SVK)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPetra Uberalova (7Q) (SVK)Janina Toljan (7Q) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Hiroko Kuwata (1) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Petra Rohanova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (6) (SVK)Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Uberalova (7Q) (SVK)Lenka Jurikova (7Q) (SVK)4-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (AUT)Karin Morgosova (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Natasha Bredl (1) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Michaela Frlicka (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)Tena Lukas (3) (CRO)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (Q) (BIH)Karoline Kurz (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Rohanova (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (Q) (SVK)Ani Amiraghyan (Q) (ARM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)Amelie Intert (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Julia Grabher (WC) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzanna Maciejewska (Q) (POL)Diana Sumova (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)Katharina Lehnert (Q) (PHL)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (7Q) (SVK)Pia Konig (7Q) (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (LL) (SVK)Laura Gulbe (LL) (LVA)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (AUT)Hilda Melander (SWE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMichaela Pochabova (3) (SVK)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
7-5 6-2
SFHiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Pia Konig (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-7(3) [10-7]
QFJulia Grabher (1) (AUT)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
WO
QFHiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
QFAnna Maria Heil (AUT)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
Michala Kucharova (SVK)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
1-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Bye
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Laura Gulbe (LVA)
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Bye
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Bye
R16Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)Nina-Isabella Scholten (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Petra Uberalova (2) (SVK)Francesca Fusinato (2) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)Laura Gulbe (3) (LVA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Chiara Icardi (4) (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (5) (SVK)Iris Khanna (5) (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Marina Hruba (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Pantuckova (7) (CZE)Amelie Intert (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diana Sumova (8) (CZE)Lina Lileikite (8) (LVA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)Michala Kucharova (1) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Jacqueline Boehm (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Uberalova (2) (SVK)Lusine Avanesyan (2) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)Timea Jaruskova (3) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Gulbe (LVA)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Nicole Fossa Huergo (4) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chiara Icardi (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iris Khanna (5) (AUT)Julija Jauk (5) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Hruba (6) (CZE)Barbora Stefkova (6) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Laura Matuskova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amelie Intert (7) ()Tina Rupert (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (8) (CZE)Gabriela Horackova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lina Lileikite (LVA)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michala Kucharova (SVK)Barbora Vasilkova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacqueline Boehm (AUT)Barbora Kollarova (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten ()Gordana Tomazovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petra Uberalova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Tracy Azeez (GUY)WO[H2H]
Q3Francesca Fusinato (ITA)Inga Audrina ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Silvia Tumova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Christina Lao (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Gulbe (LVA)Karolina Novotna (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Dominika Lackova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcella Cucca (ITA)Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chiara Icardi (ITA)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Iris Khanna (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Jauk ()Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Saule Valantiejute (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Stefkova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)Kim Jana Hausler ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Laura Matuskova (SVK)Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Julia Thiem ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amelie Intert (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tina Rupert ()Kelly Southwood (NZL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hirono Watanabe (JPN)Brandy Mina (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Elena Bertoia (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lina Lileikite (LVA)Karin Malenovska (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]