WTA 10k Vic, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Vic, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vic, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vic, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Anna Orlik (1) (BLR)WO[H2H]
SFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Orlik (3) (BLR)Federica Quercia (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Leticia Costas (1) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFFederica Quercia (LL) (ITA)Ana Miguel-Ivern (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna Orlik (BLR)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Anna Movsisyan (1) (ARM)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)Fatima El Allami (4) (MAR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Miguel-Ivern (Q) (ESP)Irene Santos-Bravo (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (ITA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Orlik (BLR)Diana Brunel (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Julia Parasyuk ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Olga Kirpicheva (1) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Movsisyan (Q) (ARM)Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (WC) (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (4) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (MAR)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (Q) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Irene Santos-Bravo (5) (ESP)Sandhya Nagaraj (5) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Miguel-Ivern (LL) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Diana Arutyunova ()6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (WC) (ITA)Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Orlik (LL) (BLR)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Brunel (FRA)Julia Comas-Espona (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk ()Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (Q) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
6-2 6-2
SFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Olga Kirpicheva (1) (RUS)
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFFatima El Allami (3) (MAR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Nicole Buitoni (3) (BRA)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
7-5 6-4
QFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Ana Miguel-Ivern (1) (ESP)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFOlga Kirpicheva (RUS)
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)
Anna Christine Patrimonio ()
Nina Zander (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFFatima El Allami (3) (MAR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (3) (ESP)
Julia Parasyuk ()
4-6 6-1 [10-1]
QFNicole Buitoni (BRA)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
7-5 6-7(7) [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Movsisyan (5) (ARM)Marta Espigado-Delgado (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ximena Hermoso (6) (MEX)Ana Miguel-Ivern (6) (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irene Santos-Bravo (8) (ESP)Clara Matias (8) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Noguera-Aparicio (A) (ESP)Lucie Vecerova (A) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Nina Zander (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Anna Christine Patrimonio ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Olga Kirpicheva (3) (RUS)Nicole Buitoni (3) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Garbine Muguruza (4) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (5) (ESP)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Miguel-Ivern (6) (ESP)Rebecca Alessi (6) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (7) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irene Santos-Bravo (8) (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (8) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clara Matias (ESP)Judit Domingo-Casas (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucie Vecerova (A) (CZE)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (A) (ESP)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)Nona Motskobili (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Alicia De La Capilla (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (2) (GER)Fatima El Allami (2) (MAR)[H2H]
Q3Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Cristina Gimenez Pena (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Christine Patrimonio ()Candela Munoz Giron (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Alexandra Ioa Siminiceanu (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Buitoni (3) (BRA)Anna Clarice Patrimonio (3) ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (WC) (RUS)Alba Serra (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)Kristina Shishkina (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Montserrat De Castro (SWE)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (4) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Inna Agaeva (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Magda Riutort-Bou (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (5) (ESP)Nela Krejci (5) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Katie Gouyette (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (6) (ESP)Andrea Mora-Barba (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Alessi (ITA)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)Michelle De Groot ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)Mercedes Giner Gasco (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Rodriguez-Navas (WC) (ESP)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)Carolina Delgado ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Marina Olle-Hurtado (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (8) (ESP)Maria Navarro Cruz (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (WC) (ESP)Giovanna Mandon Grigioni (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Judit Domingo-Casas (ESP)Irina Koripenko (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clara Matias (WC) (ESP)Clara Berenguer (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]