WTA 10k Vic, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Vic, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vic, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2007-04-30Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vic, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Lisa Tognetti (1) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFNudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLisa Tognetti (Q) (ITA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBeatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (7) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (7) (ESP)3-6 1-4 Retired[H2H]
QFLisa Tognetti (ITA)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Noemie Scharle (1) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)Nadege Vergos (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (3) (ESP)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (3) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (Q) (ESP)Marta Espigado-Delgado (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (7) (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)Francisca Sintes-Martin (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (WC) (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa Tognetti (ITA)Marina Giral Lores ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Mireia Recasens-Horta (1) (ESP)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Noemie Scharle (FRA)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadege Vergos (FRA)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (3) (ESP)Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (3) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (LL) (ESP)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Espigado-Delgado (Q) (ESP)Joana Cortez (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (7) (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (7) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Fabiana Mak (BRA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Diana Brunel (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisca Sintes-Martin (Q) (ESP)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Farah Abougeib-Selo (8) (ESP)Sandhya Nagaraj (8) (IND)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marina Giral Lores (WC) ()Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (ITA)Samia Medjahdi (DZA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFrancisca Sintes-Martin (1) (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (1) (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
6-3 4-6 6-1
SFMelisa Cabrera-Handt (1) (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Sandhya Nagaraj (1) (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
7-5 7-6(3)
SFFrancisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Lucie Vecerova (CZE)
Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFMelisa Cabrera-Handt (1) (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)
WO
QFSandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Viet-Ha Ngo ()
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFLucie Vecerova (3) (CZE)
Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)
Diana Brunel (3) (FRA)
Samia Medjahdi (DZA)
WO
QFFrancisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Gabriela Velasco-Andreu (ESP)
Fabiana Mak (BRA)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marta Espigado-Delgado (1) (ESP)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carolina Gago-Fuentes (2) (ESP)Juliette Sapene (2) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bala-Abella (3) (ESP)Kirsty Woolley (3) (GBR)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Francisca Sintes-Martin (4) (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (5) (ESP)Marina Skvortsova (5) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (7) (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena (7) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)Viet-Ha Ngo (8) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (1) (ESP)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (1) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carolina Gago-Fuentes (2) (ESP)Laura Moll-Bagur (2) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juliette Sapene (FRA)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kirsty Woolley (3) (GBR)Helga Pinones (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Michelle Schroeder ()6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Carla Venticinque-Torres (4) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (5) (ESP)Andrea Arques-Garcia (5) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Sara Moya-Espi (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Miguel-Ivern (6) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (7) (ESP)Kristina Snetkova (7) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Lina Bennani (MAR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)Clara Matias (8) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viet-Ha Ngo ()Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)3-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carolina Gago-Fuentes (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Juliette Sapene (FRA)Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kirsty Woolley (3) (GBR)Cristina Primo-Carrau (3) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Helga Pinones ()Giovanna Mandon Grigioni (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michelle Schroeder ()Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)Sandy Djordjic (4) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)Lucie Vecerova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (5) (ESP)Raquel Perez-Ruescas (5) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP)Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sara Moya-Espi (ESP)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Plamena Kurteva ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)Alicia Victorio-Zafra (6) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Julia Comas-Espona (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (ESP)Ronia Hutterli ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (7) (ESP)Misato Fujita (7) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Snetkova (RUS)Li Xi (CHN)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lina Bennani (MAR)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)Andrea Mora-Barba (8) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clara Matias (ESP)Abigail Royston (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo ()Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]