WTA 10k Vic, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Vic, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vic, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorVic, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vic, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIsabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFLaura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (1) (ESP)Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)WO[H2H]
SFIsabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Magda Linette (1) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (4) (ESP)Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFIsabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Karina Pimkina (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFAnnalisa Bona (6) (ITA)Victoria Larriere (6) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (Q) (ESP)Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (5) (ESP)Benedetta Davato (5) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Karina Pimkina ()Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Larriere (6) (FRA)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (ITA)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Laura Revert-Oroz (1) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (LL) (SRB)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Alejandra Sala-Juste (4) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (WC) (BEL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (Q) (ESP)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (Q) (POL)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (5) (ITA)Farah Abougeib-Selo (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Chihiro Takayama (LL) (JPN)Nikol Hristova (LL) (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Karina Pimkina (LL) ()Amandine Hesse (LL) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (6) (FRA)Irina Ramialison (6) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (WC) (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (WC) (ITA)Judit Domingo-Casas (WC) (ESP)6-0 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
SFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (1) (UKR)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
6-4 6-3
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Annalisa Bona (1) (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
QFYevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
QFMichaela Boev (BEL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)
Nikol Hristova (BUL)
6-1 6-1
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Bye
R16Annalisa Bona (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)
Karina Pimkina ()
6-2 6-4
R16Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Bye
R16Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Linda Mair (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Charlotte Rodier (FRA)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-3]
R16Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Bye
R16Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)
Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Romina Sceats (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Melina Gonzalez ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (3) (ESP)Irina Tregub (3) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Rodier (5) (FRA)Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) (ESP)Nikol Hristova (6) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (7) (BEL)Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Tisset (1) (FRA)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (1) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melina Gonzalez (2) ()Margarita Lazareva (2) ()6-1 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (3) (ESP)Miriam Rosell Canudas (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Tregub (RUS)Sandra Herrera Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (4) (ESP)Majoly De Wilde (4) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)Vanda Lukacs (5) (HUN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Julija Lukac (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (6) (BUL)Linda Mair (6) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Jasmin Ladurner (7) (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Tisset (FRA)Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)Jorxhilda Kostandini (ALB)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melina Gonzalez ()Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP)Andela Brguljan ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Herrera Gonzalez (ESP)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina Tregub (RUS)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)Sophie Hafner (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Michelle De Groot ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Jasmin Matter ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (6) (BUL)Viktoria Stojanova (6) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (WC) (ITA)Ariadna Rovira Benito (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Grace Cadona (7) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Cristina Melgarejo (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)Kate Hole (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (8) (ESP)Bojana Borovnica (8) ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Milou Pietersz ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Karyna Vashchanka (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)Yoli Mirll Gimenez Zamora (ESP)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]