WTA 10k Vessy, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Vessy, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vessy, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2005-09-05Clay
OutdoorVessy, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vessy, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTanja Ostertag (GER)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)6-4 7-6(17)[H2H]
SFTanja Ostertag (GER)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFStephanie Rizzi (7) (FRA)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Alisee Hirt (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFTanja Ostertag (GER)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)Andrea Berkova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFStephanie Rizzi (6) (FRA)Eleonora Punzo (6) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alisee Hirt (1) ()Vanessa Wellauer (1) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Geraldine Roma (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tanja Ostertag (GER)Berengere Teix (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)6-0 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)Laura Bao (7) (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Berkova (Q) (CZE)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eleonora Punzo (6) (ITA)Amra Sadikovic (6) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)Lisa Haegele (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanessa Wellauer (1) (SUI)Marlene Ryan (1) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alisee Hirt ()Melanie Hafner (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Martina Balogova (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Geraldine Roma (SWE)Suzana Kuffner (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (LL) (GER)Ramona Erb (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Berengere Teix (FRA)Denisa Pavlikova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie-Perrine Baudouin (WC) (FRA)Nicole Riner (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Virginie Ayassamy (Q) (FRA)Stephanie Vongsouthi (Q) (FRA)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)Andrea Hofinger (7) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Bao (SUI)Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Berkova (Q) (CZE)Alexandra Kiesl (Q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Noemie Scharle (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eleonora Punzo (6) (ITA)Justina Derungs (6) ()6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)Milica Tomic (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Haegele (GER)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)Susanna Mussi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Kiesl (1) ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
Geraldine Roma (1) (SWE)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
6-2 6-2
SFGeraldine Roma (1) (SWE)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Lisa Haegele (1) (GER)
Andrea Hofinger (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFAlexandra Kiesl ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
Ramona Erb ()
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-0 6-2
QFGeraldine Roma (1) (SWE)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
Mahault De Claviere (1) ()
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-0 6-1
QFLisa Haegele (GER)
Andrea Hofinger (AUT)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
Melissa Ryan (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFAlexandra Kiesl (WC) ()
Justine Ozga (GER)
Alisee Hirt (WC) ()
Dragica Stanojlovic ()
6-1 7-5
QFRamona Erb (WC) ()
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Denisa Pavlikova (WC) (CZE)
Eleonora Punzo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Kiesl (1) ()Clio Tettoni (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alisee Hirt ()Svenja Haymann ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marlene Ryan (USA)Martina Erceg ()7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Berkova (CZE)Maja Mesanovic (BIH)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Noemie Scharle (FRA)Ute Schnoy ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vongsouthi (WC) (FRA)Ramona Erb (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Bao (SUI)Vroni Hinterseer ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Balogova (SVK)Bianca Koch (GER)7-6(11) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kiesl (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Clio Tettoni ()Mahault De Claviere ()4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alisee Hirt ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Svenja Haymann ()Stephanie Theiler (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marlene Ryan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Martina Erceg ()Melissa Ryan (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Berkova (CZE)Sofia Jakab ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maja Mesanovic (BIH)Petra Vogel ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ute Schnoy ()Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noemie Scharle (FRA)Alexandra Derungs ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ramona Erb ()Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Jessica Anner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Bao (SUI)Dragica Stanojlovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vroni Hinterseer ()Erika Venere (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (GER)Ambre Arber ()7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Balogova (SVK)Katie Ruckert (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]