WTA 10k Versmold, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Versmold, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Versmold, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2008-08-11Clay
OutdoorVersmold, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Versmold, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRomana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)Laura Haberkorn (1) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFEvelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFRomana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)Samantha Schoeffel (1) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Haberkorn (4) (GER)Syna Kayser (4) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)Nicola Geuer (6) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (8) (ITA)Pavla Smidova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-7(7) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Syna Kayser (4) (GER)Lena-Marie Hofmann (4) (GER)7-6(5) 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Laura Haberkorn (GER)Franziska Etzel (GER)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)Anja Prislan (6) (SLO)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Marcella Koek (Q) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pavla Smidova (8) (CZE)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (8) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Zuzana Michalicova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Romana Tedjakusuma (1) (IDN)Orian Ben Haim (1) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (LL) (SUI)Zorica Petrov (LL) (SRB)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (Q) (AUT)Sladana Stankovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)Julia Babilon (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (4) (GER)Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (WC) (GER)Caroline Wegner (WC) ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (LL) (GER)Veronika Blaskova (LL) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Haberkorn (GER)Tara Wigan (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (6) (NLD)Marija Mirkovic (6) (AUS)6-7(3) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (Q) (SLO)Marlen Hacke (Q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Alenka Hubacek (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (WC) (NLD)Carolin Daniels (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (8) (CZE)Anouk Tigu (8) (NLD)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Katrin Schmidt (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Michalicova (WC) (SVK)Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)Zsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSamantha Schoeffel (1) (FRA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Nicola Geuer (1) (GER)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
SFSamantha Schoeffel (1) (FRA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Caroline Wegner ()
5-7 6-1 [10-3]
SFNicola Geuer (GER)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Sabrina Meier ()
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFSamantha Schoeffel (1) (FRA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Julia Babilon (1) (GER)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFCarolin Daniels (4) (GER)
Caroline Wegner ()
Syna Kayser (4) (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFSabrina Meier ()
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
WO
QFNicola Geuer (GER)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Zorica Petrov (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Samantha Schoeffel (1) (FRA)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Bye
R16Julia Babilon (GER)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
Sina Ladage (GER)
Frederike Putthoff ()
6-3 6-2
R16Syna Kayser (4) (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Bye
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Caroline Wegner ()
Bye
R16Sabrina Meier ()
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
Bye
R16Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Bye
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Maria Kouvatsos (GBR)
Ines Kreilinger (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Zorica Petrov (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Samantha Schoeffel (1) (FRA)Veronika Blaskova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicola Geuer (2) (GER)Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)Chiara Scholl (3) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Orian Ben Haim (ISR)Ines Kreilinger (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Franziska Goetz ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zsofia Miko (WC) (HUN)Vivian Hansen (WC) ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marlen Hacke ()Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Romina Oprandi (SUI)Laura Heckler (GER)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samantha Schoeffel (1) (FRA)Sina Haas (1) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Samira Mecherfi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)Lea-Katharina Jacob (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicola Geuer (GER)Sina Ladage (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)Gusti-Josephine Schmidt (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (USA)Frederike Putthoff ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Orian Ben Haim (ISR)Derja Turhan (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ines Kreilinger (AUT)Nina Vulovich (USA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Maria Kouvatsos (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franziska Goetz (WC) ()Sabrina Baumgarten (WC) (GER)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (HUN)Laura Sadria ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivian Hansen ()Sarah Marija Merlic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)Anna Livadaru (GER)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marlen Hacke ()Kim-Chantal Beermann ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romina Oprandi (SUI)Mara Nowak (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Heckler (GER)Sabrina Meier ()5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samantha Schoeffel (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (GER)Stefanie Mikesz ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronika Blaskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samira Mecherfi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lea-Katharina Jacob ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sina Ladage (GER)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Nicola Geuer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gusti-Josephine Schmidt ()Ksenia Pronina (RUS)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederike Putthoff ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orian Ben Haim (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Derja Turhan (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Kreilinger (AUT)Sabrina Kruchen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Vulovich (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sladana Stankovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Kouvatsos (GBR)Kathrin Noesen (LUX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Baumgarten (WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Goetz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Sadria ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zsofia Miko (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivian Hansen ()Saskia Saberschinsky ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sarah Marija Merlic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Livadaru (GER)Christine Baetz ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kim-Chantal Beermann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marlen Hacke ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mara Nowak (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romina Oprandi (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Meier ()Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Heckler (GER)ByeBye[H2H]