WTA 10k Velenje, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Velenje, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Velenje, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2010-05-24Clay
OutdoorVelenje, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Velenje, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFPavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)Barbara Bonic (Q) (SRB)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFStephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Diana Nakic (8) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)Zsofia Susanyi (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFBarbara Bonic (4) (SRB)Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDiana Nakic (8) (SLO)Tereza Hladikova (8) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFStephanie Vogt (LIE)Michaela Honcova (SVK)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Pavla Smidova (CZE)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Zsofia Susanyi (Q) (HUN)Dunja Sunkic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Nika Kovac (4) ()6-4 6-7(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Nakic (8) (SLO)Nikola Vajdova (8) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Iris Khanna (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Dijana Banovec (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)Marija Mirkovic (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (1) (BIH)Nika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)Dasa Orlic (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)Tea Faber (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Dunja Sunkic (WC) (SRB)Tammi Patterson (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Martina Caciotti (4) (ITA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nika Kovac ()Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (SRB)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)Alenka Hubacek (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Nakic (8) (SLO)Zsofia Miko (8) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (Q) (SVK)Janina Toljan (Q) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Iris Khanna (AUT)Masa Smic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Vanda Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (6) (LIE)Alice Moroni (6) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)Ulrikke Eikeri (Q) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (LL) (AUS)Linda Mair (LL) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlenka Hubacek (1) (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
SFAlenka Hubacek (1) (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Dijana Banovec (1) (CRO)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
6-2 6-3
SFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Brina Spegel ()
6-1 6-1
QFAlenka Hubacek (1) (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Diana Nakic (1) (SLO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
QFDijana Banovec (CRO)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Julija Jauk ()
Masa Smic ()
6-2 6-2
QFLinda Mair (ITA)
Brina Spegel ()
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Zsofia Miko (HUN)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-8]
QFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Alenka Hubacek (1) (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Bye
R16Diana Nakic (SLO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Bye
R16Julija Jauk ()
Masa Smic ()
Bye
R16Dijana Banovec (CRO)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Linda Mair (ITA)
Brina Spegel ()
Tea Palandacic ()
Hana Umek ()
6-3 5-7 [15-13]
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Zsofia Miko (HUN)
Bye
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
Bye
R16Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Linda Mair (1) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pavla Smidova (2) (CZE)Nina Nagode (2) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)Julija Jauk (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vajdova (4) (SVK)Zorica Petrov (4) (SRB)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zsofia Susanyi (5) (HUN)Francesca Sella (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vaszilisza Bulgakova (6) (HUN)Andjela Nemcevic (6) (SRB)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Neira Fatic (7) (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Michaela Kucharova (1) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)Ivana Filipi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (2) (CZE)Brina Spegel (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Nagode (WC) ()Michaela Zilincova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)Neja Sotosek (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julija Jauk ()Mojca Fijavz ()6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (4) (SVK)Lisa Ruckenbaum (4) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (SRB)Tea Palandacic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zsofia Susanyi (5) (HUN)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (5) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesca Sella (ITA)Sindi Germek ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (6) (HUN)Julija Lukac (6) (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)Hana Umek ()6-7(14) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)Silvia Martinkova (7) (SVK)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neira Fatic (BIH)Ivana Klepic (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)Giulia Squadrin (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Kucharova (CZE)Nikolina Rimac ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (ITA)Janine Koleta ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Filipi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavla Smidova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brina Spegel ()Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nina Nagode (WC) ()Krisztina Kovacs (WC) (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michaela Zilincova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ulrikke Eikeri (3) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neja Sotosek ()Petra Kopic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mojca Fijavz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Jauk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ruckenbaum (AUT)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Palandacic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zsofia Susanyi (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesca Sella (ITA)Dominika Krsakova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sindi Germek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (6) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Matea Cutura ()7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hana Umek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (7) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Martinkova (SVK)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neira Fatic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Squadrin (ITA)Alexandra Kiesl ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]