WTA 10k Vallduxo, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Vallduxo, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vallduxo, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2009-11-23Clay
OutdoorVallduxo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vallduxo, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Thorpe (7) (FRA)Amanda Carreras (7) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAmanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Sandra Soler-Sola (1) (ESP)WO[H2H]
SFLaura Thorpe (FRA)Ema Burgic (BIH)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSandra Soler-Sola (1) (ESP)Conny Perrin (1) (SUI)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Leticia Costas (3) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEma Burgic (BIH)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFLaura Thorpe (FRA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (1) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (1) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Dunja Sunkic (Q) (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (3) (ESP)Chen Astrogo (3) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Despina Papamichail (Q) (GRC)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (8) (ROU)Nanuli Pipiya (8) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Q) (ESP)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Thorpe (FRA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (1) (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Dunja Sunkic (Q) (SRB)Laura Revert-Oroz (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (WC) (SUI)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (3) (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (3) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chen Astrogo (LL) (ISR)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (Q) (GRC)Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (8) ()Julia Parasyuk (8) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Diana Arutyunova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (BIH)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (5) (NLD)Natalie Piquion (5) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)Lynn Schonhage (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (Q) (FRA)Anna Arina Marenko (Q) ()7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
SFYera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)
Leticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
SFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Lynn Schonhage ()
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
QFLeticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Laura Revert-Oroz (1) (ESP)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFYera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)
Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFLynn Schonhage ()
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Julie Bigot (BEL)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-1 6-1
R16Leticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Bye
R16Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Conny Perrin (4) (SUI)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Anna Arina Marenko (4) ()
Marina Viliamovskaia ()
6-4 6-4
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)
Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Lynn Schonhage ()
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Julia Parasyuk ()
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Bye
R16Julie Bigot (BEL)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)Maria-Andreina Varela (1) (VEN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Arina Marenko (2) ()Carolina Prats-Millan (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)Maria Camara Ruiz (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lynn Schonhage (6) ()Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dunja Sunkic (7) (SRB)Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (7) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (1) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Arina Marenko (2) ()Andjela Novcic (2) (SRB)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Revert-Oroz (3) (ESP)Aleksandra Romanova (3) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)Alexandra Borovina (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Guimaraes (4) (BRA)Majoly De Wilde (4) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)Marta Ibanez Pascual (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)Julija Lukac (5) (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Camara Ruiz (ESP)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Mercedes Giner Gasco (6) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lynn Schonhage ()Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dunja Sunkic (7) (SRB)Patricia Fargas Osorio (7) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)Candela Munoz Giron (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Pia Braun ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (WC) (ESP)Gvantsa Robakidze (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Arina Marenko (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)Margarita Febrer Marza (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Borovina (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nuria Ormeno Ruiz (ESP)Ana Maria Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Ibanez Pascual (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Camara Ruiz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lynn Schonhage ()Viktoria Stojanova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Candela Munoz Giron (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Clara Oppenheim (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Alicia Fernandez Galvez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pia Braun ()ByeBye[H2H]