WTA 10k Vallduxo, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Vallduxo, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vallduxo, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2008-11-24Clay
OutdoorVallduxo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vallduxo, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEma Burgic (BIH)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFLeticia Costas (Q) (ESP)Martina Trevisan (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFEma Burgic (Q) (BIH)Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)6-7(7) 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMartina Trevisan (Q) (ITA)Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLeticia Costas (ESP)Julia Parasyuk ()4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFEma Burgic (LL) (BIH)Valentina Stephan (LL) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (1) (ITA)Sanda Mamic (1) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)Fatima El Allami (MAR)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Parasyuk ()Diana Arutyunova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Valentina Stephan (LL) (GER)Sandra Soler-Sola (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ema Burgic (Q) (BIH)Jasmina Kajtazovic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Nicolette Van Uitert (6) (NLD)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (1) (CRO)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (1) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (Q) (ITA)Diana Stomlega (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Blanco (Q) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)Ana Timotic (4) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (MAR)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova ()Kristina Steiert (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (WC) ()Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentina Stephan (8) (GER)Neda Kozic (8) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (Q) (BIH)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)Stefania Boffa (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (6) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NLD)Alice-Andrada Radu (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ashley Weinhold (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucia Sainz-Pelegri (1) (ESP)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Stefania Boffa (1) (SUI)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-2 6-3
SFLucia Sainz-Pelegri (1) (ESP)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Lina Bennani (1) (MAR)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
6-3 6-0
SFStefania Boffa (3) (SUI)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFLucia Sainz-Pelegri (1) (ESP)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Maria Petrova (1) (RUS)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
QFLina Bennani (4) (MAR)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFYera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFStefania Boffa (SUI)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (1) (ESP)
Ashley Weinhold (USA)
Majoly De Wilde (1) (BEL)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Maria Petrova (WC) (RUS)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Lina Bennani (4) (MAR)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Rocio Benavent Rojas (4) (ESP)
Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)
Ana Timotic (SRB)
WO
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Maria Martinez-Romero (WC) (ESP)
Deborah Paulo-Lamelas (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Jessica Cohen (FRA)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Stefania Boffa (SUI)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
5-7 7-5 [11-9]
R16Kim Kilsdonk (NLD)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
Ana Bezjak ()
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)Eleonora Punzo (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Trevisan (ITA)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Blanco (WC) (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice-Andrada Radu (4) (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (5) (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (6) (HUN)Valentina Stephan (6) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NLD)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ema Burgic (8) (BIH)Sarah Moundir (8) (SUI)5-7 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)Aleksandra Romanova (1) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Mona Piller ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (2) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (3) (UKR)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (3) (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)Katja Milas (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)Maria Martinez-Romero (4) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)Maria Petrova (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena (5) (ESP)Nanuli Pipiya (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentina Stephan (6) (GER)Alicia Doms Golobart (6) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NLD)Taja Mohorcic (7) (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ema Burgic (8) (BIH)Majoly De Wilde (8) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah Moundir (SUI)Lina Bennani (MAR)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Steiert (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mona Piller ()Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Lara Michel (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (WC) (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)Josanne Van Bennekom (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katja Milas (CRO)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Petrova (RUS)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nanuli Pipiya ()Stefanie Rath (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)Alexandra Ion (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Stephan (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)Deborah Paulo-Lamelas (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic (8) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (WC) (BEL)Estela Frances Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Moundir (SUI)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Lina Bennani (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]