WTA 10k Vallduxo, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Vallduxo, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vallduxo, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2011-11-21Clay
OutdoorVallduxo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vallduxo, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Salnikova ()Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFDaria Salnikova (8) ()Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (4) (ESP)Nanuli Pipiya (4) ()7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDaria Salnikova ()Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)6-4 0-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFNanuli Pipiya ()Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Carla Tur Mari (1) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Salnikova ()Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Miriam Civera Lima (Q) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nanuli Pipiya ()Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Maria Martinez Martinez (1) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Tur Mari (WC) (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Salnikova (3) ()Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (3) (ESP)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)Kelly Versteeg (6) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (WC) ()Carla Mocete Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (7) (ITA)Eugeniya Pashkova (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)7-6(7) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Silvia Garcia Jimenez (Q) (ESP)Carlotta Orlando (Q) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktorija Golubic (1) (SUI)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
SFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
WO
SFViktorija Golubic (SUI)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Steffy Canals Baker (1) (ESP)
Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFCarolina Prats-Millan (4) (ESP)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Carla Mocete Talamantes (4) (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
5-7 6-1 [10-8]
QFAinhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Julia Samuseva ()
WO
QFViktorija Golubic (SUI)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
R16Steffy Canals Baker (ESP)
Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)
Bye
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (4) (ESP)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Bye
R16Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Bye
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
Bye
R16Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Julia Samuseva ()
Bye
R16Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
Bye
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Samira Giger (1) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Kana Daniel (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Silvia Garcia Jimenez (4) (ESP)Laura Pertusa Garcia (4) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Sala-Juste (5) (ESP)Rosalia Alda (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (6) (ESP)Marta Morga Alonso (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carla Tur Mari (7) (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (7) (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (1) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Samira Giger (SUI)Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)Josephine Boualem (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (3) (ITA)Alejandra Starkova (3) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (JPN)Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Silvia Garcia Jimenez (4) (ESP)Laura Ortega Jover (4) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (5) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (5) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rosalia Alda (USA)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Morga Alonso (6) (ESP)Dominique Wahl (6) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Paula Ibanez Aguilar (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Guimaraes (7) (BRA)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (7) (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Daria Chernyshkova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miriam Civera Lima (8) (ESP)Rocio Martin Fernandez (8) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samira Giger (SUI)Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (WC) (FRA)Maria Del Prados Cid (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP)Christina Laskaridou ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Starkova (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)Laia Carcelle Galo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Garcia Jimenez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Ortega Jover (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)Laura Argente (ESP)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)Barbara Rico Godino (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rosalia Alda (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Morga Alonso (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominique Wahl ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Steffy Canals Baker (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Ibanez Aguilar (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Margarita Febrer Marza (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daria Chernyshkova (RUS)Alina Petras ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carla Tur Mari (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)Jemma Buckler (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Angelina Klimova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]