WTA 10k Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2012-02-06Hard
OutdoorVale Do Lobo, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEstelle Guisard (8) (FRA)Hiroko Kuwata (8) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFEstelle Guisard (FRA)Charlene Seateun (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFHiroko Kuwata (Q) (JPN)Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCharlene Seateun (FRA)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFEstelle Guisard (3) (FRA)Justine Ozga (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFHiroko Kuwata (JPN)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFTereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)Ai Koga (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Charlene Seateun (1) (FRA)Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (ITA)Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (3) (GER)Carolina Prats-Millan (3) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (FRA)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Morgane Pons (7) (FRA)Anja Prislan (7) (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (Q) (JPN)Rosalia Alda (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ai Koga (JPN)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (CZE)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (1) (POL)Beatriz Machado Santos (1) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Charlene Seateun (FRA)Julie Tringa (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (Q) (NLD)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (3) (GER)Joana Vale Costa (3) (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Sofia Araujo (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (WC) (FRA)Ulyana Ayzatulina (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (7) (SLO)Ana Filipa Santos (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (Q) (FRA)Veronica Saucedo (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Rosalia Alda (Q) (USA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (5) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ai Koga (Q) (JPN)Ekaterina Tour (Q) (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Stephanie Scimone (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Horakova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Rosalia Alda (USA)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
6-2 6-2
SFNikola Horakova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFRosalia Alda (USA)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
QFNikola Horakova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-1 6-3
QFAlice Savoretti (ITA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFUlyana Ayzatulina ()
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Charlene Seateun (FRA)
7-5 7-5
QFRosalia Alda (USA)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Olivia Ponchet (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Hollie Bees (GBR)
Emily Madill (IRL)
6-1 6-1
R16Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
2-6 7-6(8) [10-6]
R16Morgane Pons (WC) (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Helena Phillips (WC) (GBR)
Julie Tringa (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Charlene Seateun (FRA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
2-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Rosalia Alda (Q) (USA)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Karolina Cechova (Q) (CZE)
Ai Koga (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Sabrina Bamburac (Q) (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (1) (ESP)Eva Vilar Martinez (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Veronica Saucedo (4) (ARG)Mariana Carreira (4) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rosalia Alda (USA)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sofia Araujo (PRT)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Tour (7) (ISR)Ivone Alvaro (7) (PRT)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ai Koga (8) (JPN)Laura Deigman (8) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (1) (ESP)Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)Michelle De Groot ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Julie Tringa (2) (FRA)Alejandra Starkova (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)Soledad Calderon Arroyo (3) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)Mafalda Fernandes ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronica Saucedo (4) (ARG)Emily Madill (4) (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariana Carreira ()Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rosalia Alda (5) (USA)Nikola Horakova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Ana-Maria Gonzalez-Leon (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Bamburac (6) (GBR)Paula Rincon Otero (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Araujo (PRT)Karolina Cechova (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tour (7) (ISR)Jazzamay Drew (7) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivone Alvaro (WC) (PRT)Olga Parres Azcoitia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ai Koga (8) (JPN)Natalia Galan Gomez (8) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (GBR)Maria Tavares ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Starkova (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (FRA)Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cheila Cardoso ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)Maria Jose Gomez Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hiroko Kuwata (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soledad Calderon Arroyo (ESP)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mafalda Fernandes ()Jemma Buckler (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Madill (IRL)Hollie Bees (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariana Carreira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Barbara Choon ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rosalia Alda (USA)Diana Batista ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Gonzalez-Leon (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Paula Del Cueto Castillo (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Rincon Otero (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Joana Brites ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Araujo (PRT)Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tour (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Ines Miranda ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivone Alvaro (PRT)Ines Murta (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ai Koga (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)Dominique Wahl ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Tavares ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Deigman (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Ai Koga (JPN)
Paula Del Cueto Castillo (ESP)
Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
Q1Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Hollie Bees (GBR)
Emily Madill (IRL)
7-5 6-4