WTA 10k Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2009-02-02Hard
OutdoorVale Do Lobo, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Vale Do Lobo, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicola Geuer (GER)Appollonia Melzani (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAppollonia Melzani (BEL)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFNicola Geuer (GER)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAppollonia Melzani (1) (BEL)Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Mayr (ITA)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFNicola Geuer (8) (GER)Tanja Ostertag (8) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)Danielle Brown (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Vanessa Pinto (1) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (3) (ITA)Paula Fondevila-Castro (3) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Tanja Ostertag (8) (GER)Nicolette Van Uitert (8) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)Cristina Celani (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (7) (ITA)Petra Pajalic (7) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Danielle Brown (Q) (GBR)Virag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (1) (ESP)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vanessa Pinto (Q) (GER)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Diana Arutyunova ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Josanne Van Bennekom (Q) (NLD)Marcella Koek (Q) (NLD)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Fondevila-Castro (3) (ESP)Martina Babakova (3) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (ITA)Catarina Ferreira (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Nina Zander (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tanja Ostertag (8) (GER)Inna Sokolova (8) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NLD)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina Celani (ITA)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Pajalic (7) (SLO)Maria Joao Koehler (7) (PRT)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Danielle Brown (Q) (GBR)Ana Claro (Q) (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (Q) (HUN)Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Sirui He (1) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nina Zander (GER)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Virag Nemeth (3) (HUN)Anastasia Wagner (3) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Andrea Ka (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Martina Babakova (5) (SVK)Sabina Stilu (5) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Ofir Morag (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danielle Brown (GBR)Lynn Schonhage ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Pinto (GER)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Lucia Batta (1) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nina Zander (2) (GER)Liudmila Nikoyan (2) (ARM)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Virag Nemeth (3) (HUN)Mariana Levova (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Wagner ()Bouwiena Boer ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (4) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (FRA)Ines Santos ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Babakova (5) (SVK)Costanza Mecchi (5) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabina Stilu (ROU)Patricia Martins ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ofir Morag (6) (ISR)Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lynn Schonhage (7) ()Zuzana Linhova (7) (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danielle Brown (GBR)Nicola Mooney (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Pinto (8) (GER)Olga Blank (8) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)Christina Mathis (1) (AUT)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lucia Batta (HUN)Eleanor Mooney (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (CHN)Barbara Luz (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR)Margarida Fernandes ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Nikoyan (2) (ARM)Gabriela Eufrasio (2) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Zander (GER)Maryam Eslami (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Rita Vilaca ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Alessia Camplone (ITA)6-1 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Virag Nemeth (3) (HUN)Amy Bowtell (3) (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariana Levova ()Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bouwiena Boer ()Margarida Moura (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Wagner ()Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Milena Poffo (4) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Raquel Piltcher (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ines Santos ()Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (FRA)Diana Batista ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Babakova (5) (SVK)Alessia Carrozzo (5) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Costanza Mecchi (ITA)Edita Raca (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patricia Martins ()Martina Natali (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabina Stilu (ROU)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)Shabnam Eslami (6) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ofir Morag (ISR)Diana Marcu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Stephanie Mueller ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Linhova (7) (CZE)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lynn Schonhage ()Petra Babakova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danielle Brown (GBR)Caty Santos ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicola Mooney (GBR)Patricia Guerreiro ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Blank (8) (ISR)Maria Palhoto (8) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Pinto (GER)Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Diana Isaeva ()7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Maria Joao Koehler (1) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christina Mathis (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Eleanor Mooney (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucia Batta (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Barbara Luz (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sirui He (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Margarida Fernandes ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Liudmila Nikoyan (2) (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maryam Eslami (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nina Zander (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rita Vilaca ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Majoly De Wilde (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alessia Camplone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Virag Nemeth (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Amy Bowtell (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)Aline Pinheiro (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mariana Levova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Margarida Moura (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bouwiena Boer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Anastasia Wagner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Milena Poffo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Raquel Piltcher (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patricia Vilas-Ibanez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ines Santos ()Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andrea Ka (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diana Batista ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martina Babakova (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alessia Carrozzo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Costanza Mecchi (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Edita Raca (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martina Natali (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patricia Martins ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sabina Stilu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Csilla Argyelan (6) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Shabnam Eslami (USA)Danny Engel ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ofir Morag (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Diana Marcu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Noemi Novo-Pereira (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stephanie Mueller ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Zuzana Linhova (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Petra Babakova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lynn Schonhage ()Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Caty Santos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Danielle Brown (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patricia Guerreiro ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicola Mooney (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olga Blank (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maria Palhoto ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vanessa Pinto (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ofri Lankri (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Diana Isaeva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)
Cristina Celani (ITA)
Vanessa Pinto (GER)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
Q1Maria Joao Koehler (WC) (PRT)
Joana Pangaio-Pereira ()
Andrea Ka (WC) (FRA)
Edmee Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)
6-1 7-5