WTA 10k Umag, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Umag, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Umag, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2013-11-04Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Umag, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Adrijana Lekaj (1) (CRO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAdrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Kristina Schmiedlova (1) (SVK)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVivien Juhaszova (SVK)Polona Rebersak (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAdrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Alyona Sotnikova (8) (UKR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (CRO)Tereza Malikova (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Stefania Rubini (1) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)Marianna Petrei (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (3) (SLO)Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (WC) (SVK)Ena Kajevic (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)Pia Brglez (Q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (7) (CRO)Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (CZE)Iva Mekovec (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marianna Petrei (Q) (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)Giulia Sussarello (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)Nina Potocnik (3) ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Catherine Chantraine (Q) (BEL)5-7 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic (WC) ()Tea Jandric (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Anna Klasen (GER)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (8) (CRO)Natalija Sipek (8) (SLO)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (WC) (BIH)Laura Sarah Ambrozic (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pia Brglez (Q) ()Sandra Honigova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (7) (SRB)Magdalena Pantuckova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Pia Cuk (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)Lisa Bastianello (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-4 6-0
SFAlyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Barbara Kotelesova (1) (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Anna Klasen (3) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-4 6-7(8) [10-5]
QFAlyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Nicole Taylor Pafundi (1) (USA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFBarbara Kotelesova (4) (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFAnna Klasen (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
0-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Giulia Bruschi (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
6-2 6-1
R16Alyona Sotnikova (1) (UKR)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Bye
R16Nicole Taylor Pafundi (USA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Marianna Petrei (ITA)
Vanessa Zemp ()
WO
R16Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Nicole Coopersmith (4) (USA)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Sara Palcic ()
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Anita Husaric (BIH)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Tea Jandric ()
Ena Kajevic ()
7-5 6-2
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Bye
R16Giulia Bruschi (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)
Lisa Bastianello (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Laura Gulbe (LVA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (2) (BEL)Denisa Kulhankova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nina Potocnik ()Nicole Coopersmith (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbara Kotelesova (4) (SVK)Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Alexa Pirok (HUN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marianna Petrei (ITA)Sara Djurdjevic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pia Brglez ()Natalija Sipek (SLO)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Sara Palcic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Gulbe (1) (LVA)Diana Bogoliy (1) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Mia Jurasic ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (2) (BEL)Antonia Sakic (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)Carolina Cestarollo (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Potocnik (3) ()Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Coopersmith (USA)Blaga Delic ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Kotelesova (4) (SVK)Jelena Karla Vujicic (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (CRO)Tjasa Jerse ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (5) (CZE)Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (HUN)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marianna Petrei (ITA)Nicole Taylor Pafundi (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Djurdjevic ()Samantha Pribaz (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalija Sipek (SLO)Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pia Brglez ()Masa Marc ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Palcic ()Lara Glavic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Vanessa Zemp ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Bogoliy (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Gulbe (LVA)Valentina Mariotto (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Eva Zagorac ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mia Jurasic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catherine Chantraine (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonia Sakic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carolina Cestarollo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Potocnik ()Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Blaga Delic ()Valentina Beccaria (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Coopersmith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Kotelesova (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Karla Vujicic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Lobke Haepers (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tjasa Jerse ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexa Pirok (HUN)Ludmilla Samsonova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marianna Petrei (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Taylor Pafundi (USA)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Djurdjevic ()Silvia Russo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samantha Pribaz (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalija Sipek (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masa Marc ()Appollonia Melzani (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pia Brglez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Glavic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Palcic ()Silvia Gualtieri (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Zemp ()ByeBye[H2H]