WTA 10k Umag, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Umag, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Umag, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2013-10-28Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Umag, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)Milana Spremo (3) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Polona Rebersak (1) (SLO)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (WC) (CZE)Nika Kovac (WC) ()WO[H2H]
QFMilana Spremo (8) (SRB)Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Iva Mekovec (1) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Barbora Stefkova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)Adrijana Lekaj (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nika Kovac (WC) ()Silvia Njiric (WC) (CRO)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Diana Bogoliy (8) (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)Kristina Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)7-6(4) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)Masa Marc (1) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Ivana Horvat (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (Q) (SVK)Petra Melounova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Laura Sarah Ambrozic (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (WC) (CZE)Ena Kajevic (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (Q) (CZE)Sandra Honigova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nika Kovac (5) ()Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Tea Jandric ()5-7 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Nina Potocnik (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Anna Klasen (8) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)Natalija Sipek (Q) (SLO)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (Q) (CZE)Barbara Kotelesova (Q) (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Anna Klasen (1) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-1 2-6 [12-10]
SFAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Diana Bogoliy (3) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
7-5 6-3
QFVivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFAnna Klasen (4) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Barbara Kotelesova (4) (SVK)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFDiana Bogoliy (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Giada Clerici (1) (ITA)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Ena Kajevic ()
Jovana Peric (BIH)
6-0 6-0
R16Anna Klasen (4) (GER)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Tea Jandric (4) ()
Mia Jurasic ()
6-2 6-1
R16Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)
Giulia Squadrin (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Sandra Honigova (CZE)
Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Giulia Bruschi (ITA)
Ludmilla Samsonova ()
6-1 6-3
R16Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Appollonia Melzani (BEL)
Silvia Russo (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Iva Mekovec (CRO)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Mia Jurasic (1) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Masa Marc (2) ()Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Barbara Kotelesova (3) (SVK)Nicole Coopersmith (3) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kristina Schmiedlova (4) (SVK)Kerstin Peckl (4) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nina Potocnik (5) ()Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tea Jandric ()Luna Milovanovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalija Sipek (SLO)Ylena In-Albon ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petra Melounova (CZE)Manca Pislak ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Tjasa Jerse (1) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mia Jurasic ()Antonia Sakic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)Alexa Pirok (2) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masa Marc ()Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barbara Kotelesova (3) (SVK)Martina Colmegna (3) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Coopersmith (USA)Julia Jung ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (4) (AUT)Valentina Mariotto (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)Santina Lange (5) ()4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nina Potocnik ()Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tea Jandric (6) ()Milica Sljukic (6) (MNE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luna Milovanovic ()Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natalija Sipek (SLO)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ylena In-Albon ()Lobke Haepers (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Melounova (CZE)Pia Cuk (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manca Pislak ()Sara Palcic ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tjasa Jerse ()Stania Rakocevic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mia Jurasic ()Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonia Sakic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexa Pirok (HUN)Eva Zagorac ()2-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Masa Marc ()Appollonia Melzani (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Kotelesova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (ITA)Mirna Zadro ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Coopersmith (USA)Silvia Gualtieri (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Jung ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mariotto (WC) (ITA)Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Lara Glavic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santina Lange ()Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)Ludmilla Samsonova ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Potocnik ()Silvia Russo (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milica Sljukic (6) (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Jandric ()Jovana Peric (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luna Milovanovic ()Samantha Pribaz (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalija Sipek (SLO)Sara Djurdjevic ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ylena In-Albon ()Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lobke Haepers (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pia Cuk (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Melounova (CZE)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak ()Denisa Kulhankova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sara Palcic ()Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]