WTA 10k Umag, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Umag, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Umag, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2011-09-26Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Umag, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Milana Spremo (1) (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFZuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)Dijana Banovec (3) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMilana Spremo (Q) (SRB)Varvara Flink (Q) ()5-7 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
QFDijana Banovec (Q) (CRO)Ivana Klepic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (WC) (SVK)Karla Popovic (WC) (CRO)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Jade Suvrijn (1) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (WC) (SRB)Iva Mekovec (WC) (CRO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Varvara Flink (Q) ()Anna-Lena Friedsam (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (Q) (SRB)Neda Koprcina (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivana Klepic (8) (CRO)Martina Borecka (8) (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Dijana Banovec (CRO)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Karla Popovic (WC) (CRO)Ema Mikulcic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Dana Machalkova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (CRO)Viktoria Malova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink (4) ()Anja Prislan (4) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Neda Koprcina (CRO)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (SRB)Lucia Butkovska (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (8) (CZE)Kristina Samardzic (8) (MNE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivana Klepic (Q) (CRO)Natalia Vajdova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Olga Doroshina ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dijana Banovec (LL) (CRO)Katharina Negrin (LL) (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Karla Popovic (6) (CRO)Agnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (WC) (CRO)Ena Kajevic (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Alice Savoretti (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucia Butkovska (1) (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
SFMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (1) (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFLucia Butkovska (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Tereza Hejlova (1) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
QFJasmina Kajtazovic (3) (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Dijana Banovec (3) (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
6-3 6-2
QFLucia Butkovska (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Varvara Flink ()
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
WO
QFSilvia Njiric (CRO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Matea Curic (CRO)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-2 6-1
R16Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Bye
R16Tereza Hejlova (WC) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
6-1 7-5
R16Jasmina Kajtazovic (3) (BIH)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Bye
R16Dijana Banovec (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
Martina Frantova (SVK)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Varvara Flink ()
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Lucia Butkovska (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-4 6-2
R16Matea Curic (CRO)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Viktoria Malova (SVK)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dana Machalkova (1) (CZE)Katja Milas (1) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Katharina Negrin (2) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina ()Megane Bianco ()7-6(11) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivana Klepic (5) (CRO)Solene Guyomard (5) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Varvara Flink (6) ()Anna Maria Heil (6) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Neda Koprcina (7) (CRO)Sara Sussarello (7) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ema Mikulcic (8) (CRO)Lenka Kuncikova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katja Milas (1) (CRO)Ingrid Vojcinakova (1) (SVK)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dana Machalkova (CZE)Polina Leykina ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (2) (AUT)Julija Jauk (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (3) (SVK)Tjasa Srimpf (3) (SLO)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (4) ()Giulia Pasini (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Megane Bianco ()Tereza Hejlova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivana Klepic (5) (CRO)Santina Lange (5) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Solene Guyomard (FRA)Klara Koprivova (CZE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (6) (AUT)Laura Golubic (6) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink ()Carlotta Orlando (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Sussarello (7) (ITA)Tajda Bestijanic (7) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Neda Koprcina (CRO)Sara Castellano (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ema Mikulcic (8) (CRO)Ivana Filipi (8) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Martina Frantova (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katja Milas (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dana Machalkova (CZE)Mojca Fijavz ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Polina Leykina ()Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Jauk ()Tina Rupert ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Semenova (RUS)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (FRA)Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tjasa Srimpf (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Corina Jaeger (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Seraina Jaeger ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giulia Pasini (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Doroshina ()Nika Juricic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Megane Bianco ()Gabriele Bertasiute (LAT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Hejlova (CZE)Silvia Tumova (SVK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (5) (CRO)Klara Dohnalova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Santina Lange ()Nina Nagode ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Klara Koprivova (CZE)Barbara Bonic (SRB)2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Solene Guyomard (FRA)Matea Curic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Heil (6) (AUT)Dorotea Kraljevic (6) ()6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Golubic ()Melita Ferjanic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink ()Sandra Honigova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Masa Smic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Sussarello (7) (ITA)Lucie Chrastecka (7) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tajda Bestijanic ()Alessia Camplone (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sara Castellano (ITA)Kristina Bekavac ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Neda Koprcina (CRO)Stefania Fadabini (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ema Mikulcic (8) (CRO)Gaelle Rey (8) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Filipi ()Anna-Maria Nau (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Deimante Bulatovaite (LAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Frantova (SVK)Elena Bertoia (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]