WTA 10k Tunis, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Tunis, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tunis, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2015-08-03Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tunis, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Simic (6) (BIH)Barbara Bonic (7) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFBarbara Bonic (7) (SRB)Margarita Lazareva (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJelena Simic (6) (BIH)Nives Baric (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMargarita Lazareva (1) ()Charlotte Roemer (8) (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBarbara Bonic (7) (SRB)Jasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNives Baric (AUS)Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJelena Simic (6) (BIH)Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (1) ()Karyn Guttormsen (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Charlotte Roemer (8) (ECU)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)Diana Maria Mihail (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (7) (SRB)Rita Atik (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nives Baric (AUS)Sofia Luini (5) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)Maria Palhoto ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (6) (BIH)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)Sarah Finck (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (1) ()Margot Mercier ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Karyn Guttormsen (USA)Nelise Verster ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)Aida Arafa (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (8) (ECU)Meriem Turki (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Maria Mihail (WC) (ROU)Salima Fendri (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Rita Atik (MAR)Alina Wessel (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (7) (SRB)Abir El Fahimi (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Luini (5) (ARG)Kassandra Davesne (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nives Baric (AUS)Darya Chernetsova (BLR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Palhoto ()Yosr Elmi (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)Marina RODRIGUEZ Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (6) (BIH)Eleonore Barrere (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Finck (FRA)Samira Giger (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (2) (SVK)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Eleonore Barrere (FRA)
Kassandra Davesne (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFJasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-4 6-0
SFEleonore Barrere (FRA)
Kassandra Davesne (FRA)
Sofia Luini (2) (ARG)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-5
QFBarbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Nives Baric (AUS)
Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
6-3 6-1
QFJasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Karyn Guttormsen (USA)
Margot Mercier ()
6-1 6-2
QFEleonore Barrere (FRA)
Kassandra Davesne (FRA)
Maria Palhoto (3) ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-7(1) 7-5 10-5
QFSofia Luini (2) (ARG)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Chiraz Bechri (TUN)
Nelise Verster ()
6-2 6-4
R16Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Bye
R16Nives Baric (AUS)
Darya Chernetsova (BLR)
Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)
Oumeima Charrad (TUN)
6-2 6-1
R16Jasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Amira Handous (TUN)
Meriem Turki (TUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Karyn Guttormsen (USA)
Margot Mercier ()
Abir El Fahimi (MAR)
Andrea Lippe ()
6-2 6-1
R16Eleonore Barrere (FRA)
Kassandra Davesne (FRA)
Aida Arafa (TUN)
Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)
6-0 6-1
R16Undecided
Maria Palhoto (3) ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Bye
R16Chiraz Bechri (TUN)
Nelise Verster ()
Rita Atik (MAR)
Salima Fendri (TUN)
6-0 6-3
R16Undecided
Sofia Luini (2) (ARG)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chiraz Bechri (TUN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Maria Palhoto ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Salima Fendri (TUN)Feriel Mahbouli (TUN)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yosr Elmi (TUN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Marina RODRIGUEZ Garcia (ESP)Andrea Lippe ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aida Arafa (TUN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Meriem Turki (TUN)UndecidedBYE[H2H]