WTA 10k Tucepi, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Tucepi, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tucepi, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2016-04-25Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tucepi, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAni Mijacika (WC) (CRO)Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Nina Potocnik (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAni Mijacika (WC) (CRO)Eva Zagorac (7) ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Bojana Markovic (_SR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFNina Potocnik (4) ()Katarina Jokic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAni Mijacika (WC) (CRO)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEva Zagorac (7) ()Adrijana Lekaj (2) (CRO)3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Ana Savic (WC) (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Bojana Markovic (_SR)Lana Slavica ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik (4) ()Marija Jovicic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katarina Jokic (BIH)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ani Mijacika (WC) (CRO)Emma Laine (3) (FIN)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Zagorac (7) ()Laura Masic (WC) (_CR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrijana Lekaj (2) (CRO)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (WC) (CRO)Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Markovic (_SR)Angelique Svinos (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lana Slavica ()Hirono Watanabe (6) (JPN)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik (4) ()Petra Krejsova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marija Jovicic (BIH)Tea Jezidzic (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)Alexandra Filip (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katarina Jokic (BIH)Magdalena Pantuckova (5) (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Mariana Drazic (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (WC) (CRO)Barbara Rajic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Laine (3) (FIN)Margita Sunjic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Zagorac (7) ()Carina Litfin ()7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Laura Masic (WC) (_CR)Mirna Marinovic (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Milica Bojic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (2) (CRO)Domenika Turkovic (_CR)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
SFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Anda Karanusic (CRC)
Lana Slavica ()
6-2 6-0
SFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
7-5 6-2
QFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Eva Zagorac ()
6-7(5) 6-1 10-6
QFAnda Karanusic (CRC)
Lana Slavica ()
Mariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFMasa Jovanovic (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
Mirna Marinovic (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFDasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Iva Krivic ()
Katja Milas (CRO)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)
Bye
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Eva Zagorac ()
Laura Masic (_CR)
Katarina Duic Plumtree (_CR)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Mariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Margita Sunjic ()
Neli Sunjic (CRC)
5-1 Retired
R16Anda Karanusic (CRC)
Lana Slavica ()
Tea Jezidzic ()
Andjela Sebrek (SRI)
6-4 6-2
R16Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Angelique Svinos (AUS)
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
6-2 6-1
R16Mirna Marinovic (CRO)
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
Nozomi Fujioka (4) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
WO
R16Iva Krivic ()
Katja Milas (CRO)
Alisa Grachova (UKR)
Mia Mijatovic (_SR)
6-2 7-5
R16Undecided
Dasha Ivanova (2) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katarina Jokic (BIH)Petra Ivankovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lana Slavica ()Iva Krivic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bojana Markovic (_SR)Marija Curnic (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mirna Marinovic (CRO)Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marija Jovicic (BIH)Barbara Rajic ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Milica Bojic (BIH)Irina Lapustina (LAT)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Carina Litfin ()Dragana Radisic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Anda Karanusic (CRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Ivankovic ()Renata Ivandic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katarina Jokic (BIH)Ema Mulalic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iva Krivic ()Tinkara Kovac (SLO)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lana Slavica ()Matea Mihaljevic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bojana Markovic (_SR)Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marija Curnic (WC) ()Mia Mijatovic (_SR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)Ana Marija Medic (_CR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mirna Marinovic (CRO)Katarina Duic Plumtree (_CR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marija Jovicic (BIH)Klara Mrcela ()6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Rajic ()Lucija Faj (_CR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Irina Lapustina (LAT)Ivana Popovic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milica Bojic (BIH)Neli Sunjic (CRC)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dragana Radisic (BIH)Petra Deranja (_CR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carina Litfin ()Andjela Sebrek (SRI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)Lea Cutura (CRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anda Karanusic (CRC)Karla Kilic ()7-5 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Renata Ivandic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Ivankovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Jokic (BIH)Inbar Cohen (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEma Mulalic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tinkara Kovac (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iva Krivic ()Kristina Tina Godec ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lana Slavica ()Antea Mandic (_CR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatea Mihaljevic ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojana Markovic (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Curnic (WC) ()Andrea Zecevic (_CR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMia Mijatovic (_SR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Marija Medic (_CR)Dea Lako (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirna Marinovic (CRO)Martina Bokulic (_CR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatarina Duic Plumtree (_CR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marija Jovicic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Mrcela ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucija Faj (_CR)Sara Peko (CRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBarbara Rajic ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Lapustina (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Bojic (BIH)Alisa Grachova (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNeli Sunjic (CRC)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dragana Radisic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Deranja (_CR)Denisa Chereches (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carina Litfin ()Hana Uhrova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndjela Sebrek (SRI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lea Cutura (CRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anda Karanusic (CRC)Renata Cipetic (_CR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarla Kilic ()Bye[H2H]