WTA 10k Trieste, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Trieste, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Trieste, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2016-08-29Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Trieste, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
SFDeborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Manca Pislak (3) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (4) (ITA)Sasa Klanecek ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFManca Pislak (3) ()Giorgia Marchetti (7) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDeborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Bojana Marinkovic (5) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)Polona Rebersak (8) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sasa Klanecek ()Eva Zagorac (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Giorgia Marchetti (7) (ITA)Camilla Ceppellini (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Manca Pislak (3) ()Anna Turco (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (5) (SRB)Sara Marcionni (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)Ivana Kopsova (SVK)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marianna Natali (ITA)Emma Lioi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)Sara Palcic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (8) (SLO)Tereza Koplova (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Irene Lavino (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Maria Masini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sasa Klanecek ()Ena Kajevic ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Zagorac (6) ()Kristina Tina Godec ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (7) (ITA)Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Camilla Ceppellini (ITA)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Turco (ITA)Chiara Catini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (3) ()Martina Pratesi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (5) (SRB)Frana Ugarkovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Marcionni (ITA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (ITA)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)Alessia Dario (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiorgia Marchetti (2) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)
Sara Palcic ()
6-0 6-0
SFBojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)
Sara Palcic ()
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFGiorgia Marchetti (2) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
4-6 6-0 10-3
QFSara Marcionni (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
0-6 6-4 10-6
QFBojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)
Sara Palcic ()
Pia Brglez ()
Ena Kajevic ()
6-0 6-4
QFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
Federica Trevisan (ITA)
Sara Ziodato (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFGiorgia Marchetti (2) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Alessia Dario (ITA)
Emma Lioi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Deborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Bye
R16Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
Zoel Kastelic ()
Samantha Pribaz (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Bojana Marinkovic (4) (SRB)
Sara Palcic ()
Bye
R16Pia Brglez ()
Ena Kajevic ()
Bye
R16Federica Trevisan (ITA)
Sara Ziodato (ITA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)
Marcella Cucca (ITA)
Bye
R16Alessia Dario (ITA)
Emma Lioi (ITA)
Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)
Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Giorgia Marchetti (2) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chiara De Vito (ITA)Elena De Santis (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Irene Lavino (ITA)Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Mariotto (ITA)Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Turco (ITA)Pia Brglez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sara Palcic ()Laura Spataro (ITA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kristina Tina Godec ()Anna Stefani (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Camilla Ceppellini (ITA)Alice Zapolla (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Koplova (CZE)Federica Trevisan (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elena De Santis (ITA)Alessia Stefani (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chiara De Vito (ITA)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Irene Lavino (ITA)Marta Bettinelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)Anna Bini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Joe Gardella (ITA)Alessia Locati (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sofia Mariotto (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pia Brglez ()Zoel Kastelic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Turco (ITA)Samantha Pribaz (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Spataro (ITA)Martina Fricova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Palcic ()Tinkara Kovac (SLO)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Anna Stefani (ITA)Alessia Di Pietro (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Tina Godec ()Federica Sema (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Zapolla (ITA)Sara Ziodato (WC) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camilla Ceppellini (ITA)Tasha Cacciato (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Koplova (CZE)Senka Softic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Trevisan (WC) (ITA)Giuliana Ansaloni (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]