WTA 10k Tortosa, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Tortosa, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tortosa, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2007-05-28Clay
OutdoorTortosa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tortosa, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (5) (ESP)Valentina Sulpizio (5) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)WO[H2H]
SFValentina Sulpizio (Q) (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Laura Haberkorn (1) (GER)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (WC) (ESP)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFNastassja Burnett (Q) (ITA)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFValentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)Diana Arutyunova (8) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Anastasia Kontratevidi (1) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Haberkorn (GER)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (7) (ITA)Sandhya Nagaraj (7) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Irene Rehberger-Bescos (Q) (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)Leticia Costas (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Arutyunova ()Verdiana Verardi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (1) (ESP)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (1) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)Camille Sapene (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Haberkorn (GER)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Mireia Recasens-Horta (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (4) (ESP)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (4) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (Q) (ESP)Olga Kirpicheva (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandhya Nagaraj (7) (IND)Alla Aleksandrova (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (LL) (ITA)Cristina Bala-Abella (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)Julia Parasyuk ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (8) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)Eugenia Yordanova (Q) (BUL)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (LL) ()Ximena Hermoso (LL) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (Q) (ITA)Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Paula Cantarutti (1) (ARG)
Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
7-5 7-5
SFValentina Sulpizio (1) (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Bye
SFPaula Cantarutti (ARG)
Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Camille Sapene (1) (FRA)Cristina Bala-Abella (1) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)Li Xi (2) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eugenia Yordanova (3) (BUL)Laura Revert-Oroz (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olga Kirpicheva (4) (RUS)Valentina Vasilieva (4) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (GBR)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alla Aleksandrova ()Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nastassja Burnett (8) (ITA)Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bala-Abella (1) (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (1) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camille Sapene (FRA)Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)Paula Hors-Comadira (2) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Li Xi (CHN)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Yordanova (3) (BUL)Maribel Vicente-Joyera (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Kirpicheva (4) (RUS)Andrea Mora-Barba (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)Sandy Djordjic (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Miguel-Ivern (5) (ESP)Marina Skvortsova (5) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Carla Venticinque-Torres (6) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Bibiana Almeida ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (7) (ESP)Ofelya Poghosyan (7) (ARM)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alla Aleksandrova ()Margot Carter (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)Anna Vines-Milian (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Katarena Paliivets (CAN)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bala-Abella (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camille Sapene (FRA)Plamena Kurteva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP)Misato Fujita (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Yordanova (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)Paula Tutusaus-Escudero (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP)Sarah De Boer ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)Sara Moya-Espi (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandy Djordjic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Skvortsova (5) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (GBR)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Bibiana Almeida ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ofelya Poghosyan (7) (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Juliette Sapene (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Margot Carter (GBR)Frances Miller (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alla Aleksandrova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Vines-Milian (WC) (ESP)Anna Sidorovitch (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katarena Paliivets (CAN)Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]