WTA 10k Tortosa, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Tortosa, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tortosa, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2010-05-10Clay
OutdoorTortosa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tortosa, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Larriere (FRA)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAn-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Benedetta Davato (ITA)WO[H2H]
SFVictoria Larriere (8) (FRA)Sofie Oyen (8) (BEL)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAn-Sophie Mestach (1) (BEL)Natalia Orlova (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFBenedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Fatima El Allami (4) (MAR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSofie Oyen (8) (BEL)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFVictoria Larriere (FRA)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (1) ()Alexandra Ion (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (4) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)Camila Silva (Q) (CHL)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (8) (BEL)Alexandra Nancarrow (8) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Larriere (FRA)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandra Sala-Juste (LL) (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (1) ()Diana Stomlega (1) (ROU)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Ion (Q) (ROU)Alina Sullivan (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)7-5 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)Lina Bennani (4) (MAR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Silva (Q) (CHL)Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (8) (BEL)Despina Papamichail (8) (GRC)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (WC) (AUS)Michelle De Groot (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (5) (ESP)Nadia Lalami (5) (MAR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (FRA)Margarita Lazareva ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)7-6(8) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCamila Silva (CHL)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFMontserrat Blasco-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)
Alina Sullivan (MEX)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-7]
SFCamila Silva (CHL)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-3 6-4
QFSheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)
Alina Sullivan (MEX)
Bye
QFMontserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Sydni Katz (USA)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-0 6-1
QFCamila Silva (CHL)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)
Ana Gabriela Llera ()
6-1 6-2
QFFatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Lina Bennani (MAR)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)
Alina Sullivan (MEX)
Bye
R16Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
R16Sydni Katz (USA)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Bye
R16Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)
Ana Gabriela Llera ()
Bye
R16Camila Silva (CHL)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Bye
R16Lina Bennani (MAR)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Bye
R16Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)Viktoria Stojanova (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camila Silva (3) (CHL)Mercedes Giner Gasco (3) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (4) (GRC)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (4) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktorija Golubic (5) (SUI)Alina Sullivan (5) (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Ion (ROU)Julie Gervais (FRA)3-6 6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)Laura Ubeda Lopez (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Stojanova ()Julija Lukac (SRB)2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrea Retolaza Andrade (2) (ESP)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (2) (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Camila Silva (3) (CHL)Carolina Prats-Millan (3) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (4) (GRC)Maider Martin Alonso (4) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alina Sullivan (5) (MEX)Alexandra Cannizzaro (5) (AUS)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (6) (ESP)Margarida Moura (6) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Sandra Herrera Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julie Gervais (FRA)Jasmin Matter ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Stomlega (ROU)Andjela Novcic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Stojanova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)Maria Pujol Serra (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camila Silva (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (4) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maider Martin Alonso (ESP)Sara Burinato (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Sullivan (5) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)Ana Gabriela Llera ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Sydni Katz (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Kana Daniel (JPN)5-7 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Ana Maria Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Herrera Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Matter ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julie Gervais (FRA)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Gemma Valls Lope (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Nataliya Kotova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Stomlega (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]