WTA 10k Tortosa, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Tortosa, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tortosa, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2005-05-02Clay
OutdoorTortosa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tortosa, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAdriana Gonzalez-Penas (3) (ESP)Anna Font-Estrada (3) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAdriana Gonzalez-Penas (1) (ESP)Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Font-Estrada (ESP)Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFKildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (1) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAdriana Gonzalez-Penas (3) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Font-Estrada (ESP)Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (8) (ESP)Claire De Gubernatis (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (3) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (3) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (7) (ESP)Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (8) (FRA)Leticia Costas (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (Q) (ESP)Joana Cortez (Q) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)Tania Varela-Alvarado (1) (ECU)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Tara Wigan (Q) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Suhaila Jad-Gomez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)Emilie Trouche (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (3) (ESP)Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (ESP)Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (Q) (ESP)Viet-Ha Ngo (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Stephanie Rizzi (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (8) (FRA)Ana Salas-Lozano (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)Karin Schlapbach (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (Q) (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (Q) (BRA)Sandra Soler-Sola (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaire De Gubernatis (3) (FRA)
Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP)
Anna Font-Estrada (3) (ESP)
Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez (ESP)
WO
SFAnna Font-Estrada (1) (ESP)
Lourdes Pascual Rodriguez (ESP)
Kildine Chevalier (1) (FRA)
Joana Cortez (BRA)
7-5 6-3
SFClaire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)
Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP)
Jaclyn Lucas (4) (AUS)
Samantha Lucas (AUS)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bala-Abella (2) (ESP)Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)Victoria Valls-Comamala (3) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tania Varela-Alvarado (ECU)Marta Smiechowska (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)Alba Ramos-Segarra (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viet-Ha Ngo ()Jolien Kroese ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leticia Costas (ESP)Mireia Cano-Guirao (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Nadia Lee (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (2) (ESP)Annie Opalach (2) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Marina Nicolas-Chueca (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Valls-Comamala (3) (ESP)Blanca Guallart-Lain (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tania Varela-Alvarado (ECU)Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Smiechowska (POL)Romy Fritz ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Mar Gonzalez-Perez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alba Ramos-Segarra (ESP)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jolien Kroese ()Jaclyn Lucas (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Viet-Ha Ngo ()Victoria Richieri-Diaz (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mireia Cano-Guirao (ESP)Emmanuelle Cruz (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leticia Costas (ESP)Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)Julia Moriarty (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lee (1) (GBR)Alba Berdala-Grive (1) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Rocio Frej-Vitalle (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (ESP)Belen Perez-De Juan Glez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (WC) (ESP)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (2) (ESP)Anastasia Solomko (2) (KAZ)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Annie Opalach (POL)Sandra Fornes-Marques (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Nicolas-Chueca (ESP)Beata Aghova (SVK)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (3) (ESP)Lydia Lopez-Lopez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Blanca Guallart-Lain (ESP)Noemi Ollero-Ramirez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tania Varela-Alvarado (4) (ECU)Diana Arutyunova (4) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP)Carolina Chaumont-Arreghini (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Fabiola Alvarez-Carbajo (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Romy Fritz ()Sonia Corominas-Plaja (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mar Gonzalez-Perez (5) (ESP)Valentina Vasilieva (5) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)Viktoria Bakardzhieva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Laia Gonzalez-Garrido (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alba Ramos-Segarra (ESP)Julia Doci (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaclyn Lucas (AUS)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jolien Kroese ()Joanna Zajac (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo ()Anna Sidorovitch (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victoria Richieri-Diaz (ESP)Iraia Veiga-Camacho (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mireia Cano-Guirao (ESP)Maria-Rosa Tell-Zorrilla (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Cruz (FRA)Sina Hartmann ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (ESP)Roser Pacheco-Agut (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mayrat (FRA)Marta Arnes-Cacho (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Isabel Mas-Breto (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP)Anna Boixader-Martinez (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Moriarty (AUS)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]