WTA 10k Torrent, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Torrent, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Torrent, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2008-04-21Clay
OutdoorTorrent, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Torrent, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMatilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMaite Gabarrus-Alonso (1) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMatilde Munoz-Gonzalves (7) (ESP)Stephanie Vongsouthi (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)Anne-Valerie Evain (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMaite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFStephanie Vongsouthi (7) (FRA)Sandra Soler-Sola (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMatilde Munoz-Gonzalves (8) (ESP)Karla Mraz (8) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)Catarina Ferreira (PRT)6-7(7) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (7) (FRA)Irene Santos-Bravo (7) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (Q) (ESP)Ana Salas-Lozano (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Karla Mraz (8) (FRA)Lisa Tognetti (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Dominice Ripoll (GER)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)Julia Parasyuk (1) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)Verdiana Verardi (4) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)Salome Llaguno (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)Olga Kirpicheva (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Catarina Ferreira (Q) (PRT)Ana Miguel-Ivern (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (7) (FRA)Anna Savitskaya (7) ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Irene Santos-Bravo (WC) (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Salas-Lozano (Q) (ESP)Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Elena Pioppo (ITA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (8) (FRA)Anastasia Kontratevidi (8) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (ITA)Nicole Buitoni (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominice Ripoll (Q) (GER)Farah Abougeib-Selo (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Pioppo (1) (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Julia Parasyuk (1) ()
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
SFElena Pioppo (1) (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Kristina Pejkovic (1) (AUS)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
WO
SFJulia Parasyuk ()
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]
QFElena Pioppo (1) (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
Irene Santos-Bravo (1) (ESP)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFKristina Pejkovic (3) (AUS)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Catarina Ferreira (3) (PRT)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-1 6-7(2) [15-13]
QFJulia Parasyuk ()
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
Leticia Costas (ESP)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFAnne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)
Salome Llaguno (ARG)
Anna Savitskaya ()
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Veronica Saucedo (1) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Parasyuk (2) ()Mireia Recasens-Horta (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Farah Abougeib-Selo (3) (ESP)Linda Fritschken (3) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lara Arruabarrena (5) (ESP)Nicole Buitoni (5) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana Salas-Lozano (6) (ESP)Kristina Pejkovic (6) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Perrine Fouche (1) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Caroline Thornton (USA)1-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (2) ()Alicia Doms Golobart (2) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)Lorena Martin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (3) (ESP)Li Xi (3) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Linda Fritschken (GER)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (4) (ESP)Tara Wigan (4) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicole Buitoni (5) (BRA)Sabrina Bamburac (5) (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Salas-Lozano (6) (ESP)Laura Revert-Oroz (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (7) (ITA)Marta Espigado-Delgado (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Perrine Fouche (WC) (FRA)Claudia Ortiz Albert (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caroline Thornton (USA)Clara Matias (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Plamena Kurteva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorena Martin (USA)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)3-6 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)Melissa Esnal Olguin (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Linda Fritschken (GER)Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tara Wigan (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Michelle De Groot ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Buitoni (5) (BRA)Marta Tormo-Catala (5) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)Romina Sceats (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)Nela Krejci (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Stephanie Kent (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Salas-Lozano (6) (ESP)Kristina Korochinskaya (6) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)5-7 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)Mikaela Hockman (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)Inna Agaeva (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (7) (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Ine Nowe (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)Anna Christine Patrimonio ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Julia Kushnereva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seheno Razafindramaso (8) (MDG)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)Carolina Delgado ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)3-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]