WTA 10k Torrent, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Torrent, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Torrent, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2011-04-18Clay
OutdoorTorrent, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Torrent, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGarbine Muguruza (7) (ESP)Marina Giral Lores (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFGarbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
SFMarina Giral Lores (6) ()Alice Balducci (6) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Victoria Larriere (1) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (6) (ITA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (6) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarina Giral Lores ()Vivienne Vierin (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Larriere (1) (FRA)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (1) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (Q) (CRO)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)Andrea Gamiz (3) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (6) (ITA)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (6) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivienne Vierin (8) (ITA)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (8) (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marina Giral Lores (Q) ()Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (1) (FRA)Diana Arutyunova (1) ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (WC) (CRO)Sara Sorribes Tormo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (3) ()Appollonia Melzani (3) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (Q) (SUI)Maria Pujol Serra (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (Q) (ITA)Barbara Luz (Q) (PRT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (6) (ITA)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)Fatima Zorah Bouabdallah (Q) ()6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (8) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivienne Vierin (ITA)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Giral Lores (WC) ()Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
SFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Andrea Gamiz (1) ()
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
6-3 6-0
SFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Yera Campos-Molina (1) (ESP)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrea Gamiz (4) ()
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
7-5 1-6 [10-8]
QFBenedetta Davato (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
WO
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Bye
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-4 6-1
R16Andrea Gamiz (4) ()
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Diana Arutyunova (4) ()
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (WC) (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-1 6-2
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Bye
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Aina Hernandez Soler (ESP)
Laia Hernandez Soler (ESP)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)Natalia Perepadenko (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Barbara Luz (3) (PRT)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)Andjela Novcic (4) (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Giral Lores (5) ()Olga Saez Larra (5) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Sala-Juste (6) (ESP)Ana Claro (6) (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (7) (ESP)Samira Giger (7) (SUI)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (1) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (CZE)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)Diana Tokar (2) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)Julia Samuseva ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (3) (ESP)Michela Casanova (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Luz (PRT)Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)Paula Ibanez Aguilar (4) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andjela Novcic (SRB)Ivette Lopez (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Saez Larra (5) (ESP)Laura Roig Tortajada (5) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marina Giral Lores ()Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (6) (ESP)Daria Kirpicheva (6) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Claro (PRT)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samira Giger (7) (SUI)Camille Giacalone (7) (FRA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Appollonia Melzani (8) (BEL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (8) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (WC) (ROU)Michelle De Groot (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (FRA)Nadezda Demidenko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (CZE)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (2) (SUI)Julia Gavenko (2) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Tokar (UKR)Daria Vasekina (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Perepadenko (WC) (ESP)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Samuseva ()Priscila Garcia (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (3) (ESP)Marta Morga Alonso (3) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michela Casanova ()Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Luz (PRT)Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)Romina Sceats (4) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Ibanez Aguilar (ESP)Danitia Prins ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Laia Hernandez Soler (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivette Lopez (MEX)Elisa Celi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (5) (ESP)Ashley Krysiak (5) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Roig Tortajada (WC) (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)Noelia Espinosa Borras (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Giral Lores ()Marie Temin (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (6) (ESP)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (6) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Claro (PRT)Nataliya Kotova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samira Giger (7) (SUI)Leticia Sanchez (7) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camille Giacalone (FRA)Aina Hernandez Soler (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (8) (ESP)Ana Maria Ortiz Albert (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arianna Paules Aldrey (WC) (ESP)Maria Del Prados Cid (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]