WTA 10k Torrent, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Torrent, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Torrent, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2010-04-19Clay
OutdoorTorrent, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Torrent, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMonica Puig (1) (PRI)Nanuli Pipiya (1) ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFNanuli Pipiya (1) ()Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (1) (ESP)5-1 Retired[H2H]
SFMonica Puig (Q) (PRI)Magda Linette (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNanuli Pipiya (1) ()Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (3) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMonica Puig (Q) (PRI)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (Q) (POL)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Nanuli Pipiya (1) ()Carmen Lopez-Rueda (1) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (Q) (ESP)Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (3) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Monica Puig (6) (PRI)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (6) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (Q) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Andrea Ka (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (1) ()Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (LL) (ESP)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (Q) (BEL)Charlotte Rodier (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Bianca Koch (3) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Claudia Lorenzo Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (LL) (ITA)Margarita Lazareva (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (6) (UKR)Alejandra Sala-Juste (6) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Monica Puig (WC) (PRI)Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)Rocio Martin Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (WC) (ROU)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (7) (ESP)Chihiro Takayama (7) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Marina Melnikova ()6-7(4) 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Daria Kirpicheva (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
WO
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)
Magda Linette (POL)
WO
SFBenedetta Davato (ITA)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
6-2 7-5
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Nastasiya Kipina (1) (RUS)
Marina Melnikova ()
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
QFMichaela Boev (3) (BEL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
7-6(4) 6-4
QFAndrea Ka (FRA)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-6]
QFBenedetta Davato (ITA)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Bianca Koch (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Bye
R16Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)
Marina Melnikova ()
Beatrice Parolai (ITA)
Chiara Trovi (ITA)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Bye
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Magda Linette (POL)
Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)
Irina Tregub (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Andrea Ka (FRA)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
Bye
R16Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Bianca Koch (GER)
Bye
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Magda Linette (1) (POL)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)Bianca Koch (3) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (4WC) (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (5) (ESP)Margarita Lazareva (5) ()7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (6) (ESP)Daria Kirpicheva (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Monica Puig (7) (PRI)Nikol Hristova (7) (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michaela Boev (8) (BEL)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (1) (POL)Irina Tregub (1) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rocio Martin Fernandez (2) (ESP)Rita Esteves De Freitas (2) (PRT)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Rodier (FRA)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (3) (GER)Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Beatrice Parolai (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4WC) (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (4WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (5) ()Bianca Schlumberger (5) ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (6) (ESP)Carla Tur Mari (6) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (7) (BUL)Veronica Saucedo (7) (ARG)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Monica Puig (PRI)Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Andrea Rodriguez Company (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Boev (BEL)Chiara Trovi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Tregub (RUS)Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)Aina Morey Juan (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rita Esteves De Freitas (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)Neus Bestard Pomar (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Rodier (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Koch (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Parolai (ITA)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Michelle De Groot ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Schlumberger ()Alice Tisset (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nastasiya Kipina (RUS)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Irene Gandara Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (7) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Nadezda Demidenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)Milou Pietersz ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Monica Puig (PRI)Angela Tejedor Espinosa (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaela Boev (BEL)Nuria Sanjurjo (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chiara Trovi (ITA)Catriona Stewart (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]