WTA 10k Torrent, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Torrent, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Torrent, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2013-04-01Clay
OutdoorTorrent, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Torrent, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Justine Ozga (1) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Eduarda Piai (1) (BRA)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFJustine Ozga (3) (GER)Andrea Gamiz (3) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Kateryna Sliusar (1) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFEduarda Piai (LL) (BRA)Mayar Sherif (LL) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz ()Olga Saez Larra (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (6) (GER)Sofiya Kovalets (6) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Estelle Cascino (1) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Kateryna Sliusar (Q) (UKR)Yana Sizikova (Q) ()6-1 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (LL) (EGY)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (7) (ESP)Yana Buchina (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (WC) ()Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (6) (GER)Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Alice Bacquie (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (FRA)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kateryna Sliusar (Q) (UKR)Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova ()Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (4) (EGY)Tatiana Bua (4) (ARG)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (BRA)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (7) ()Laura Roig Tortajada (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (Q) (ESP)Samira Giger (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz ()Tamara Bizhukova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (6) (GER)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (Q) (UKR)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)Rita Vilaca (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Yasmine Guimaraes (1) (BRA)
Rita Vilaca ()
6-1 6-0
SFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFYasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Rita Vilaca ()
Samira Giger (WC) (SUI)
Maria Palhoto ()
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-3]
QFTatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (1) (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-0 6-1
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Kana Daniel (3) (JPN)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFYasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Rita Vilaca ()
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (WC) (ESP)
Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
QFSamira Giger (SUI)
Maria Palhoto ()
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Bye
R16Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Helen Harvey (GBR)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
R16Kana Daniel (JPN)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Joyce Van Der Linden ()
Charlotte Van Der Meij ()
6-4 6-3
R16Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
Rita Vilaca ()
Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)
Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Aida Martinez Sanjuan (WC) (ESP)
Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)
Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
6-1 6-1
R16Samira Giger (SUI)
Maria Palhoto ()
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Kana Daniel (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Samira Giger (2) (SUI)Charlotte Roemer (2) (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Mayar Sherif (3) (EGY)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (4) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Nancarrow (5WC) (AUS)Pauline Payet (5WC) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rita Vilaca ()Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)5-7 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Mukhametova (WC) ()Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Bacquie (FRA)Nikol Yordanova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (JPN)Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Joyce Van Der Linden ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samira Giger (2) (SUI)Marina Guinart Espana (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mayar Sherif (3) (EGY)Fatima Bizhukova (3) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Natalia Semenenko (4) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Sharmada Balu (IND)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (5WC) (AUS)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (5WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pauline Payet (FRA)Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rita Vilaca ()Anna Davydova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (7) (ESP)Aleksandra Zenovka (7) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova ()Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikol Yordanova (8WC) ()Olga Parres Azcoitia (8WC) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (FRA)Nastassia Rubel (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Begona Gomar Perez-Mangland (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Svetlana Tuganova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joyce Van Der Linden ()Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samira Giger (2) (SUI)Marta Gomar Perez-Manglano (2) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Guinart Espana (WC) (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mayar Sherif (3) (EGY)Xi-Wei Cai (3) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)Maite Cano (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Gausi (WC) (ESP)Ksenia Kuznetsova (WC) (RUS)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)Anastasia Fedorova (4) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Semenenko (RUS)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Lani Tuemmers ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sharmada Balu (IND)Anna Shepita (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (5WC) (AUS)Maria Palhoto (5WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)Barbara Rico Godino (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)Ines Miren De Pablo (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pauline Payet (FRA)Mireia Polo (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Gutierrez Perez (6) (ESP)Margarida Moura (6) (PRT)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)Anabel Carbo Estruch (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Davydova (RUS)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rita Vilaca (WC) ()Nadia Lalami (WC) (MAR)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (7) ()Inmaculada Biosca Navarrete (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (WC) (ESP)Marta Silla Bermell (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Lucia Badillos Rodriguez (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova ()Emilie Niger (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (8WC) (ESP)Carla Mocete Talamantes (8WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikol Yordanova ()Marta Guillen Santamaria (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nastassia Rubel (BLR)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alice Bacquie (FRA)Laura Argente (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]