WTA 10k Torino, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Torino, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Torino, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2009-06-22Clay
OutdoorTorino, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Torino, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (1) (ITA)Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAndreea-Roxana Vaideanu (4) (ITA)Stefania Chieppa (4) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFVeronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Alina Baronova (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFStefania Chieppa (ITA)Carmen Pinto (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAndreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Annalisa Bona (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Morgane Pons (FRA)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alina Baronova (3) (UZB)Marina Shamayko (3) ()6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Valentina Stephan (GER)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carmen Pinto (5) (ITA)Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)Valentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (ITA)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)7-5 4-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Giulia Pasini (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (FRA)Silvia Disderi (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (3) ()Federica Grazioso (3) (ITA)3-6 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alina Baronova (WC) (UZB)Giulia Coletti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentina Stephan (Q) (GER)Karina Pimkina (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (Q) (ITA)1-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)Lucia Vrskova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carmen Pinto (WC) (ITA)Francesca Mazzali (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (Q) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (7) (ITA)Diana Arutyunova (7) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (Q) (MEX)Alina Mikheeva (Q) ()6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (WC) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Alice Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlina Baronova (1) (UZB)
Karina Pimkina ()
Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-4 6-2
SFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Bye
SFAlina Baronova (3) (UZB)
Karina Pimkina ()
Stefania Chieppa (3) (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
QFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Alessia Bertoia (1) (ITA)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
6-0 3-6 [10-5]
QFStefania Chieppa (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
WO
QFAlina Baronova (UZB)
Karina Pimkina ()
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Bye
R16Alessia Bertoia (ITA)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
Giulia Coletti (ITA)
Carlotta Ripa (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Federica Grazioso (4) (ITA)
Carmen Pinto (ITA)
Bye
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Lucia Vrskova (SVK)
Bye
R16Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Bye
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Bye
R16Alina Baronova (UZB)
Karina Pimkina ()
Costanza Mecchi (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (MEX)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Moroni (1WC) (ITA)Giorgia Mortello (1WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valentine Confalonieri (2WC) (ITA)Irina Smirnova (2WC) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Costanza Mecchi (ITA)Carlotta Ripa (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alina Mikheeva ()Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alina Baronova (UZB)Alix Collombon (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Pasini (ITA)Carolina Orsi (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karina Pimkina ()Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Moroni (1WC) (ITA)Alessandra Bonte (1WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Mortello (ITA)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentine Confalonieri (2WC) (ITA)Giulia Lambiase (2WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Smirnova ()Elena Burrone (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Costanza Mecchi (3) (ITA)Ivette Lopez (3) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Ripa (WC) (ITA)Sara Castellano (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alina Mikheeva ()Camilla Bortolon (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Alexia Quartetto ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Klaudia Halasz (HUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (BUL)Sonia Sandano (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alix Collombon (FRA)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Alina Baronova (UZB)Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pasini (ITA)Carlotta Sartori (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carolina Orsi (ITA)Indra Bigi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karina Pimkina ()Elena Bertoia (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]