WTA 10k Tinajo (Lanzarote), Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Tinajo (Lanzarote), Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tinajo (Lanzarote), Wk. 3 Event Details:

2014-01-13Hard
OutdoorTinajo (Lanzarote), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tinajo (Lanzarote), Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Natasha Fourouclas (1) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFNatasha Fourouclas (3) (RSA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (3) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (4) (AUT)Pia Konig (4) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (8) (ESP)Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFNatasha Fourouclas (RSA)Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Maja Ornberg (1) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Emilia Granstrom (Q) (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (4) (AUT)Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (Q) (AUT)Lou Brouleau (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)Kelly Versteeg (8) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)Jazzamay Drew (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Bacquie (FRA)Victoria Muntean (FRA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Yuliana Lizarazo (1) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maja Ornberg (SWE)Emma Ek (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilia Granstrom (Q) (SWE)Marta Canas Alvarez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (4) (AUT)Paulina Wulcan (4) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (Q) (FRA)Claudia Gaspar (Q) ()6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (WC) (AUT)Chiara Icardi (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)Vinciane Remy (8) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (NLD)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jazzamay Drew (Q) (GBR)Costanza Magazzini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-7(7) 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (7) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Bacquie (WC) (FRA)Martina Caciotti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (Q) (FRA)Ana Yrazusta Acosta (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Jade Suvrijn (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCharlotte Van Der Meij (3) ()
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
SFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-6]
SFCharlotte Van Der Meij ()
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-3 6-1
QFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Pia Konig (AUT)
6-1 6-2
QFClaudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Natasha Fourouclas (3) (RSA)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-0 7-6(2)
QFEmilia Granstrom (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFCharlotte Van Der Meij ()
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
6-2 6-1
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Steffi Distelmans (1) (BEL)
Emma Ek (SWE)
7-5 6-2
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Imogen Magner (3) (GBR)
Ana Yrazusta Acosta (ESP)
4-6 6-1 [10-3]
R16Natasha Fourouclas (WC) (RSA)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Claudia Gaspar (WC) ()
Maria Palhoto ()
7-6(8) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Chiara Icardi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Charlotte Van Der Meij (WC) ()
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Mathilda Malm (WC) (SWE)
Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-0 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emilia Granstrom (1) (SWE)Jazzi Plews (1) (GBR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maja Ornberg (SWE)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vinciane Remy (FRA)Erika Vogelsang ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Yrazusta Acosta (ESP)Imogen Magner (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Claudia Gaspar ()Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Lena Reichel (AUT)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Lou Brouleau (FRA)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marta Canas Alvarez (ESP)Angelina Klimova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emilia Granstrom (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jazzi Plews (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (SWE)Maria Palhoto ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Erika Vogelsang ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vinciane Remy (FRA)Elizaveta Belova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Imogen Magner (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Yrazusta Acosta (ESP)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Claudia Gaspar ()Carmen Blasco Robaina (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lena Reichel (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mathilda Malm (SWE)Elizabet Perdomo Cabrera (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelina Klimova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marta Canas Alvarez (ESP)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-1 6-2[H2H]